Active
    Property Photos
    1452 Wassail Lane
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 1452 Wassail Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $454,988

    Address: 1452 Wassail Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    LOOK NO FURTHER!! Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac with lush green space behind, this gorgeous home perfectly captures the essence of Florida living. Start your mornings with breathtaking sunrises over your sparkling saltwater pool, and relax knowing youre protected by impact hurricane windows and a whole house generator (2023) for year round peace of mind. Designed for both comfort and elegance, the bright split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flow, with walk in closets and direct lanai access from many rooms. The chefs kitchen is a showstopperfeaturing newer stainless steel appliances, a wine chiller, under cabinet lighting, and a pass through window to the oversized screened lanaiperfect for poolside entertaining. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor shower, lush landscaping, and tranquil setting that invites relaxation. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) and a brand new water heater (2025), ensuring everything is ready for your move. Located in the desirable deed restricted community of Deep Creek, youre just minutes from Deep Creek Golf Course, 15 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda, and under 30 miles from the Gulfs beautiful beaches. This home is not in a Special Flood Hazard Area and offers easy access to Charlotte Harbors public boat rampsthe ideal mix of coastal lifestyle and everyday convenience. Your dream home is readyschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7505674 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1452 Wassail Lane
    • Viewed: 149
    • Price: $454,988
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2984
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 445
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2104.00
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Deep Creek Section 23 Property Owners Association
    • Association Phone: 941-764-6674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PGI 023 0724 0002 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK724 LT 2 746/307 924/1499 DC1368/1751-PR AFF1368/1750 CD-AFF1370/2154 1799/558 2939/1134 2978/1307 3670/1324 4122/1938 4528/1313
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402308487002
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 149
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521657
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520407
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25042 Bolivar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $535,000.00 ($178.81 / sqft )

    25042 Bolivar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This GORGEOUS Double Lot (A 3rd Lot next door is available / Its NOT included at this time of listing) 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home is going to make some future owners very, very happy. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2992 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523208
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1083 Manilla Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $425,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

    1083 Manilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing this over 2,400 sq. Ft. Open concept, pool home in sought after deep creek. Priced to sell quickly!! The entire property has been freshly painted inside and outside, offering you a clean

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525636
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Tricia Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $449,900.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

    3360 Peace River Drive More Like This

    Heavy handyman special!!! Located on the charlotte harbor/peace river. This is a complete renovation to make this home livable. Seller will provide plans/drawings upon request. Call with any questions

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4904 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389705
    2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522637
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terry Turcotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $544,900.00 ($169.01 / sqft )

    1900 Nuremberg Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded pool home located in the highly desirable community of Deep Creek. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,296 square feet of living space, this property showcas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3224 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686035
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Giovanni Provo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25244 Lahore Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

    25244 Lahore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP shines throughout this beautifully maintained 2,991 sq. ft. Southwest Florida home! There is truly nothing to do but move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3791 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523125
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Mitch Hensley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25244 Lahore Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

    25244 Lahore Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3791 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012435
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Mitch Hensley
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1096 Melville Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $525,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

    1096 Melville Rd New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION DUPLEX TO BE BUILT (LOT INCLUDED) Build your brand new home on an oversized 0.52 acre residential lot at 1096 MELVILLE RD in Punta Gorda, located outside of a flood zone with city wa

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006009
    2. Provided by UDI LLC
    3. Contact Asher Abadi
    4. 321-622-3937
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap