Active
    Property Photos
    1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $544,900

    Address: 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded pool home located in the highly desirable community of Deep Creek. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,296 square feet of living space, this property showcases extensive updates and thoughtful design throughout. Step inside to discover new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, upgraded tray ceilings, and elegant crown molding, creating a bright and refined living space. The fully remodeled chef inspired kitchen is designed for both functionality and entertaining, featuring gas cooking, wall ovens, and a convenient pot filler. The primary suite has been completely redesigned, creating a true retreat within the home. The luxurious primary bathroom features a zero entry walk in shower with a rainfall shower head and body jets, along with a relaxing soaking tub, offering a spa like experience. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. Enjoy your private pool with solar heating, a large under truss lanai, and a peaceful lake view that provides both privacy and a relaxing backdrop. Additional outdoor features include an outdoor shower and a convenient pool bath, making the space perfect for entertaining and enjoying the Southwest Florida lifestyle. The home has also been freshly repainted with added stone veneer accents, enhancing curb appeal and giving the property a distinctive look that stands out in the neighborhood. With its extensive upgrades, private pool, lake view, and desirable location, this home offers a rare opportunity to own a move in ready property in one of Punta Gordas most sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686035 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $544,900
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Creek,Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 3224
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 61
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2296.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PGI 023 0731 0010 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK731 LT10 748/270 888/1958 934 /1387 1246/1161 DC1744/1198-TC 1744/1206 2939/1134 UNREC DC-KBW POA3377243 3377244 DC3462675-SIW 3515138
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402309309004
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2297 Harbour Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $595,000.00 ($170.78 / sqft )

    2297 Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price adjustment!! Updated/upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, pool home on 1. 15 acres located across the street from waterfront properties in a desirable area of harbour heights. The property includes t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.15 acres
    1. MLSID: C7518451
    2. Provided by SUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jeffrey Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1041 Harbour Drake Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $650,000.00 ($179.91 / sqft )

    1041 Harbour Drake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impressive 4 Bedroom, 3 Bedroom home with attached two car garage located in the exclusive gated community of HARBOUR OAKS. This spacious light and bright home offers an open and split floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3613 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522009
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25244 Lahore Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

    25244 Lahore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP shines throughout this beautifully maintained 2,991 sq. ft. Southwest Florida home! There is truly nothing to do but move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3791 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523125
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Mitch Hensley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25244 Lahore Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

    25244 Lahore Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3791 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012435
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
    3. Contact Mitch Hensley
    4. (941) 743-5525
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1096 Melville Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $525,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

    1096 Melville Rd New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION DUPLEX TO BE BUILT (LOT INCLUDED) Build your brand new home on an oversized 0.52 acre residential lot at 1096 MELVILLE RD in Punta Gorda, located outside of a flood zone with city wa

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3752 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006009
    2. Provided by UDI LLC
    3. Contact Asher Abadi
    4. 321-622-3937
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 194 Maracal Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $540,000.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

    194 Maracal Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the desirable Deep Creek neighborhood of Punta Gorda! This spacious 4 bedroom solar powered pool home offers over 2,900 square feet under air and more than 3,800 total square feet of living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523692
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Caleb Maxwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26089 Templar Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $599,000.00 ($158.76 / sqft )

    26089 Templar Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 26089 Templar Lane, a truly one of a kind COURTYARD style home nestled in the highly desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516466
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26332 Barranquilla Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $575,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

    26332 Barranquilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and impressive 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom home with attached 2 Car Garage perfect for a family or those expecting lots of winter visitors. *Built in 2021* Located in a quiet neighborhood in the de

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3897 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7482553
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Gerald Hayes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2248 Bonn Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $599,000.00 ($170.51 / sqft )

    2248 Bonn Court Green Listing More Like This

    DEEP CREEK! Updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath, oversized 2 car garage pool home located in highly desirable, deed restricted community offering public water and sewer. Built in 2021 and featuring a paid off w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3513 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519353
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap