Active
    Property Photos
    1819 West Drive
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 1819 West Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,500

    Address: 1819 West Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home, centrally located in Clearwater just minutes from the world famous Clearwater Beach! This exceptional residence features a bright and modern open concept floor plan seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The stunning newly renovated kitchen showcases an abundance of quartz countertops, elegant subway tile backsplash, soft close shaker hardwood cabinetry, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious primary suite is thoughtfully designed with a walk in closet and a stylish en suite bathroom. Step outside to your own private tropical oasis featuring a large in ground swimming pool and a spacious fully fenced backyard truly an entertainers paradise. Whether youre relaxing poolside, enjoying the Gulf breezes, or hosting family and friends, this outdoor space offers plenty of room for everyone, including pets and kids. Additional upgrades include a metal roof (2017), newer A/C (2022), luxury vinyl flooring throughout, LED lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, updated landscaping, and much more. Ideally situated in the heart of Clearwater, this home provides convenient access to beaches, parks, shopping, dining, and an easy commute to both Tampa and St. Petersburg. Move in ready and waiting for you to enjoy Florida living at its finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507000 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1819 West Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $489,500
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1974
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1256.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SUBAN'S SUB LOT 18 LESS N 2 FT.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02-29-15-85716-000-0180
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1009 Betty Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $525,000.00 ($242.83 / sqft )

    1009 Betty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living in Clearwaters Marina District Pool Home on Stevenson Creek Welcome to 1009 N Betty Ln, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home on an expansive .38 acre lot in the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879196
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 310 Lincoln Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $489,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

    310 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced Below Market Value 5BR Investment Opportunity Near Clearwater Country Club. This is the kind of opportunity savvy buyers and investors wait for.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8393523
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1793 Fort Harrison Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $534,000.00 ($203.43 / sqft )

    1793 Fort Harrison Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Modern Coastal Living Just Minutes from Dunedin & Clearwater Beach Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath contemporary home offering the perfect blend of modern style, flexible livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2625 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482090
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1239 Vista Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $495,000.00 ($202.54 / sqft )

    1239 Vista Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    With a full price offer, sellers will install a new roof, AC, and water heater. This approximately 1,800 square foot house offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan creates a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471344
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Wally Whisennant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1242 Bermuda Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $558,999.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

    1242 Bermuda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom move in ready pool home in a highly desirable Clearwater/Dunedin location offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle! This stunning property features a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2208 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504410
    2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Shari Robertson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 909 Hart Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $495,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

    909 Hart Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unique homes like 909 Hart St in Clearwater do not come along often. Thoughtfully renovated this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is full of character, charm,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497842
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $539,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Great 3 BR 3BA renovated house close to Gulf of Mexico Intercoastal Waterway. This two story home has a large living/dining room with cathedral ceilings next to a new gourmet kitchen. There is a separ

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8247708
    2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1161 Jackson Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $529,900.00 ($250.43 / sqft )

    1161 Jackson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Stunning fairy tale pool home in popular and prestigious "Presidential Area" in the heart Clearwater. Yes, you will be living next to the new up and coming Downtown and just minutes from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454348
    2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Apache Trail, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $499,900.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

    1005 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1005 Apache Trl, a fully renovated Clearwater home offering modern updates, flexible living space, and an exceptional location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506091
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Antoni Marinov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap