Active
    Property Photos
    100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 100 Bluff View Drive 511c, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated and reimagined Invest with confidence in this well maintained one bedroom condo, located in the highly sought after Harbour Club Ca community known for its well constructed building exceptional financial stability and good management and reasonable HOA fees and building FLOOD INSURANCE is INCLUDED in your HOA . NO STORM DAMAGE as this unit has new hurricane impact windows (2023) and newer A/C offering peace of mind to buyers. The unit offers expansive water views of the Intracoastal and Clearwater Bay and enjoy the open plan living and dining areas that are filled with natural light. The spacious bedroom includes a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with an oversized vanity and walk in shower. There is also a separate den/office/Florida room that can be used for guests, work, or extra living space. The interior has a functional open plan layout and is very well maintained, though some updates may be desired to match your style and taste. There are plenty of closets for storage ,an electric fireplace for ambiance, and a second full guest bathroom with a tub. The kitchen includes ample cabinets, a pantry, and generous counter space. Community amenities include a heated pool, fishing dock, BBQ area, and shuffleboard courts and place to launch your Kayak. The property is within walking distance to beaches, shops, and restaurants. A recent increase in availability reflects several owners choosing to sell around the same timenot any building or HOA concernscreating a rare opportunity to purchase in this tightly held waterfront community. Recent building upgrades further enhance its appeal and stability. Whether you're looking for a primary home, vacation spot, or investment, this condo offers great value, beautiful views, and the confidence of owning in a financially secure. Recent 20232024 building upgrades, including anew roof, fresh exterior paint, and updated, reflect the boards commitment to long term upkeepall with FULLY FUNDED, reasonable HOA fees. The Milestone Inspection and Reserve Study has been completed, giving added peace of mind to owners and investors alike. Contact your realtor or schedule a private showing today. Florida living doesnt get smarteror more scenicthan this.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506938 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 100 Bluff View Drive 511c
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1050.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: Largo High-PN
    • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.62
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jackie
    • Association Phone: 813 817 7305
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Harbour Club Condo No 3Inc Apt 3-6-11(AKA Unit 511C)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-36695-000-5113
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 511C
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 55 Harbor View Lane 301, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
    $289,900.00 ($249.48 / sqft )

    55 Harbor View Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS PRICE WITH a WATER VIEW!!!!Must see condo with beautiful Intracoastal views! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit in the desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1162 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483108
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Pamela Bass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Bluff View Drive 109, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
    $285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

    131 Bluff View Drive 109 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Port Belleair Residence #109 in Building 4an inviting first floor condo thoughtfully remodeled for style, comfort, and convenience in one of Belleairs most enduring 55+ mid rise building. I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8427836
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Julie Sartain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2944 Bay Drive 106, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
    $235,000.00 ($247.89 / sqft )

    2944 Bay Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming, move in ready condo ideally situated in the heart of Belleair Bluffs, one of Pinellas Countys most desirable coastal communities. Perfectly positioned just steps from th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495009
    2. Provided by MAVREALTY
    3. Contact McKenzie Metts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 139 Bluff View Drive 305, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
    $234,900.00 ($180.69 / sqft )

    139 Bluff View Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida coastal living in highly sought after Belleair Bluffs. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Port Belleair community offers partial Intra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506449
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Tirendi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 114a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
    $299,000.00 ($191.05 / sqft )

    100 Bluff View Drive 114a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless coastal living in this highly sought after first floor corner residence in the coveted Harbour Club Condominiums. This beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482710
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $259,900.00 ($251.11 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Affordable living in this resort style condominium at Harbour Club Condominiums in Belleair Bluffs, a 55+ community. Convenient location and just across the bridge to the beaches. Open kitchen with wo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495626
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Richard Hannahs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 317a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
    $244,900.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

    100 Bluff View Drive 317a Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Low priced intracoastal waterfront luxury condo with water views. Very low hoa fee and very low taxes. Beautifully updated to perfection. Building a does not require flood insurance!!! Ready to move i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 880 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473419
    2. Provided by KEMPA REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Manfred Kempa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $225,900.00 ($265.77 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated coastal residence just a short walk to the beach. This move in ready home features plantation shutters, granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry ceiling, fans,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463268
    2. Provided by PRIME REALTY OF FL LLC
    3. Contact Maria Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 607a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
    $300,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

    100 Bluff View Drive 607a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Turn key move in ready!!! Breathtaking views and stunning sunsets await you from this sixth floor penthouse condo, featuring a heated pool at the edge of clearwater bay, within the highly coveted harb

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423569
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Darcy Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 609a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
    $265,000.00 ($252.38 / sqft )

    100 Bluff View Drive 609a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price reduced for a quick sale! This penthouse condo is ready for its new owner! Being sold fully furnished and complete with a brand new 75" samsung smart tv and beautiful tv console with electric fi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460609
    2. Provided by LEFT COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Deal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap