Active
    Property Photos
    6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

    Address: 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Discover the charm of coastal living, where warm Gulf breezes, breathtaking sunsets, and the soothing sounds of the shore create a relaxing everyday retreat. Situated on the top floor with elevator access, this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers enhanced natural light, and elevated views overlooking the partial ocean view from the kitchen and master bedroom and sparkling community pool with partial bay view from your living room. Located directly across from the Gulf, residents enjoy convenient beach access and the unique appeal of living in a sought after waterfront community. Inside, the unit has been thoughtfully updated with vinyl laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and tile flooring in the kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, new appliances, and updated fixtures, while fresh interior paint and new doors complete the move in ready design. Enjoy a water view from the kitchen and master bedroom and a partial bay view from the living room, adding to the homes inviting coastal atmosphere. Community amenities include beautifully maintained grounds, a swimming pool, assigned carport space, and additional storage space. Whether enjoying a morning walk along the beach or relaxing by the pool at sunset, this property offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the laid back elegance of St. Pete Beach living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506914 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $279,000
    • Price sqft: $307
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 910
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 910.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SYLVETTE CONDO BLDG 6363, UNIT 427 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 292
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-88905-636-4270
    • Unit Number: 427
    • View: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
    $325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

    10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471865
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Brighid Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $264,700.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

    500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 885 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.96 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473545
    2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Romano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 114, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $299,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow wow wow! PRICE REDUCED! GREAT DEAL! A RARE 3 bedroom 2 bath with fenced patio! Renovated with new flooring, new windows, new appliances, fresh paint! Located in a delightful complex with boat slip

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491480
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sandy Mayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

    12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8426044
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

    8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496757
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brian Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $275,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

    8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to salt air, spend your afternoons on the sand, and end each day with a front row seat to breathtaking gulf sunsets. Welcome to sunset cove on beautiful sunset beach where laid back florida l

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 480 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475439
    2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Belkis Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 323, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $299,000.00 ($221.48 / sqft )

    5575 Gulf Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of coastal living at Regency West, a vibrant waterfront community in the heart of St. Pete Beach. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the bayfront tranquili

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454726
    2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Schnyders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

    11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434432
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Daphne Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $275,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

    8901 Blind Pass Road 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boca Shores is calling you! if you are looking for a beautifully landscaped property with mature Florida vegetation with quick access to water with boat slips and easy access to the beach, and is affo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.84 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8490770
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sandy Mayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $299,000.00 ($622.92 / sqft )

    8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunset beach waterfront fishing dock pool non flooded steps from the beach renovated furnished under $300k did we check all of your boxes? Price reduced to sell need a comfortable place to live duri

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 480 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8474691
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap