Active
    Property Photos
    2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 2729 Maitland Crossing 304, ORLANDO, FL 32810

    Description

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo located within the gated, amenity rich community of Bella Terra. This spacious split floor plan features vaulted ceilings, crown molding, built in shelving, ceiling fans, and an open kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bath, while the screened balcony with additional storage overlooks peaceful water views. Bella Terra offers exceptional community amenities including a gated entrance, resort style swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, car wash area, and beautiful waterfront and wooded surroundings. Conveniently located near Maitland Blvd., SR 436, I 4, shopping, dining, Maitland, Winter Park, and Downtown Orlando. Features include all appliances, washer/dryer hookups, carpet and tile flooring, ceiling fans, screened balcony, and assigned community amenities. Owner requires first month, last month, and one month security deposit to move in. Good credit and proof of income required. No pets and non smoking property. Owner prefers a two year lease or longer. Application fees are non refundable. Prospective tenants must view the property prior to applying.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506854 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2729 Maitland Crossing 304
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1009
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1009.00
    School Information
    • High School: Edgewater High
    • Middle School: Lockhart Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake Sybelia Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Prospera Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-21-28-0623-01-304
    • Unit Number: 304
    • View: Garden
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,795.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    6741 Magnolia Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Three bedroom 2 bath Magnolia Pointe Townhome with a fenced backyard, and utility shed, boasts, downstairs primary bedroom, upgraded appliances, stone countertops, and tile and laminate flooring throu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385482
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Michael Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Zora Place A1, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,680.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    110 Zora Place A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering up to 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 788 sqft
    4. Approx. 27.60 acres
    1. MLSID: O6333632
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    2639 Maitland Crossing Way 107 More Like This

    Experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated community of Bella Terra. This first floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, a modern kitchen. Enjo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402228
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Betul Akman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    2705 Maitland Crossing Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2BED/2BATH condo on the third floor in the Bella Terra community. This is a gated community with a gorgeous pool and clubhouse with a gym. There is also a playground. Located off of Maitland

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1009 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396591
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,785.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    4126 Plantation Cove Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated **3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Plantation Cove Condos in Orlando** with peaceful water views and a bright, modern interior. This spacious first floor unit features tile flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406491
    2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Roger Michaels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5419 Stirrup Way, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    5419 Stirrup Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in this updated one story house and enjoy the contemporary interior, all in grey shades. This 3 bedroom home features 2 bathrooms, open floor plan interior with elegant galley kitchen featuring a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394597
    2. Provided by GLOBAL AXELLENCE, INC
    3. Contact Axelle Gault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,850.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    4166 Plantation Cove Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to **4166 Plantation Cove Drive, Unit #505, Orlando, FL 32810**, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the pea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405023
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Simi Lakhani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    2549 Maitland Crossing Way 106 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in Bella Terra, a highly sought after gated community offering resort style living in a prime location. This beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383726
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Yusuf Gencay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    2639 Maitland Crossing Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come and experience this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Gated community of Bella Terra. This Second floor unit offers a tranquil living space with an open floor plan, completely U

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1009 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402127
    2. Provided by ZP REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Nathaly Villarruel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5329 Blue Grass Street, ORLANDO, FL 32810
    $1,650.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    5329 Blue Grass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2BR/1.5BA Townhome Move In Ready! Beautiful and well maintained home featuring wood and ceramic tile flooring on the first floor and carpet upstairs. Bright and open living area with genero

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148919
    2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
    3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap