Active
    Property Photos
    1415 Sedgwick Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 1415 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Welcome to 1415 Sedgwick Drive, a beautifully updated end unit townhome located in the gated community of Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Combining comfort, style, and low maintenance living, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is completely move in ready and packed with modern upgrades. As you step inside, youll notice the updated tile flooring throughout the main level, creating a clean and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry and countertops, a pantry, and plenty of storage space. The open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the private fenced patio area, making it the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, relax in the evenings, or entertain guests with added privacy from the desirable end unit location. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a large walk in closet and private en suite bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. This home also offers valuable major updates for peace of mind, including a 2019 water heater, a brand new 2023 AC system, and newer kitchen appliancesincluding the stove and refrigeratorwhich are less than one year old. Residents enjoy low HOA fees that include exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, and gated access, along with resort style community amenities such as a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and playground. Perfectly located near top rated schools, Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, BayCare Hospital, Pasco Hernando State College, restaurants, entertainment, and major highways, this home offers both convenience and an incredible lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own this beautifully maintained and updated home in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506765 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1415 Sedgwick Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1563
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1401.00
    • Roof: Other, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
    • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 336.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: MEADOWPOINTE
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 16 UNIT 1 PB 39 PG 093 BLOCK 13 LOT 7 OR 8064 PG 455
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-33-013.0-013.00-007.0
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1439 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $230,000.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

    1439 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready townhome in the gated community of Sedgwick Village at Meadow Pointe II. This functional two story floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious downstair

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503580
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Crystal Tipton, Mrs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30352 Elderwood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $235,500.00 ($132.75 / sqft )

    30352 Elderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this charming, beautifully updated and spacious townhome located in the gated Hillhurst Crossing community within the highly sought after Meadow Pointe ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1774 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454443
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Hyacinthe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30205 Swinford Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $237,500.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    30205 Swinford Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Priced to sell. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this 3BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Charlesworth. This "move in ready" home boasts all new paint, wood floors, brand new carpet, plus a rar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479393
    2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Clonts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

    1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1306 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444277
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4438 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $249,990.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

    4438 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price to Sell*** Seller Motivated**Beautiful 1649 sq ft , 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Town House in Gated Community of Meadow Pointe North***in Meadow Pointe IV. Built in 2015, this town house has laminate flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495188
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Michelle Orange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

    30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1401 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449248
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jonas Stodart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1246 Charlesworth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $250,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

    1246 Charlesworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Built in 2005, this well maintained two story home offers a comfortable and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1562 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484225
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Moises Solana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

    31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451578
    2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
    3. Contact Ivan Tello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

    1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410488
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3633 Bellmeade Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $265,900.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

    3633 Bellmeade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready townhouse nestled within the gated community in Meadow Pointe offering the perfect blend of modern comforts and serene surroundings. This townhouse features three bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497578
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
    3. Contact Vibha Shevade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap