Active
    Property Photos
    6308 Bayside Key Drive
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 6308 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    Perfectly located in the gated community of Bayside Key, this stylish and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse combines comfort and convenience in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in the main living areas, screened patio, and washer and dryer included for tenant convenience. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature private bathrooms, creating an ideal layout for comfort and privacy. Enjoy peaceful views with no rear neighbors and access to community amenities including pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and gated entry. Conveniently located near Tampa International Airport, International Plaza, Downtown Tampa, restaurants, shopping, and major highways. Pets allowed with restrictions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506287 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6308 Bayside Key Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1324
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1184.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bayside Key HOA
    • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0C2-Q00000-00004.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480003
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Allie Paige
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474573
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Albi Koteles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8928 Southbay Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,495.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    8928 Southbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    "single story" 1806 sqft, built in 1996, all new flooring, fresh interior paint and new hvac system. Living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, formal dining room, island kitchen, breakfast area, ref

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2389 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484164
    2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
    3. Contact Karen Joyal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5684 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,395.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    5684 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Living Awaits: Stunning Home with Modern Upgrades and Prime Community Amenities! Nestled in the picturesque community of Bexley, we proudly present a truly magnificent home that seamlessly c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505078
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1570 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493479
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    5705 Middlesex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413034
    2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
    3. Contact Tina Marie Eloian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5739 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    5739 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489722
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
    3. Contact Russell Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7604 La Mesita Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    7604 La Mesita Court More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Townhouse in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and almost 1600 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444886
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6304 Grand Bahama Circle D, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    6304 Grand Bahama Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Colony Bay One, a centrally located, gated waterfront community just off Hillsborough Avenue, minutes from Memorial Highway and Tampa International Airport. This beautifully remodeled three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2493 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470056
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Irene Ocasio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Grand Bahama Circle H, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    6326 Grand Bahama Circle H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Colony Bay community offers a premier waterfront lifestyle, perfectly balancing serene coastal living with unmatched urban convenience. The interior featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1487 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483168
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jessica Patriarch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap