Active
    Property Photos
    6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102, GULFPORT, FL 33707

    Description

    Fantastic gated two bedroom/one bath unfurnished condo in convenient Gulfport location with very nice amenities. Looking for ANNUAL LEASE to begin as early as JUNE 1, 2026. Beautiful completly renovated ground floor unit with ceramic tile in kitchen and bathroom and gleaming WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS in Living Room and both of the two Bedrooms. The handsome Kitchen features granite counter tops, new wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer conveniently located in your own unit are included. Large bathroom and plenty of closet space. Large living room and dining area. The community has a beautifully landscaped central courtyard with swimming pool, relaxing BBQ area and even a relaxing hammock. Unit includes a bonus storage room, covered parking spot and one other reserved parking spot. Located just across the street from Stetson Law School and just blocks from historic Gulfport with its unique shops and a variety of great restaurants. Only a quick drive to the beaches and trendy downtown St Petersburg. Rent includes garbage pickup, maintenance, reserved carport, recreation and management. Sorry no pets. Application fee $65 per adult, tenant processing fee $100. HOA approval and application fee required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506242 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 102
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 914
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 914.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PBM / Susan Thomas
    • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 29-31-16-31961-000-1020
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Garden, Pool
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8422787
    2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
    3. Contact Paula Burnie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1848 Shore Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    1848 Shore Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available May Dec 2026. 30 day minimum stays required. Welcome to your fully furnished waterfront retreat on Floridas sunny Gulf Coast! Nestled in the coveted Hemingway Condos, this beautifully up

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488247
    2. Provided by PINK CHAIR REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Strom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,900.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    1846 Shore Drive S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 747 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497205
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417795
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    1824 Shore Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446682
    2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Mary Giasevits
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.35 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8464517
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 65th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $2,050.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    1060 65th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bed and 1.5 baths All rooms with fenced yard, Spacious dining room & living room combo, front family room, split bedroom design. The Master bedroom has 2 closets,2nd bedroom with an en suite 1/2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485120
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Alicia Fiorello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

    5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415092
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Betty Rohe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,100.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    7625 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    For Rent, 12 months minimum... Dont miss this exceptional two bedroom, two bath ground floor waterfront condominium located in the highly desirable 55+ Bay Island community. This updated condo, is fil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1045 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468479
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Lugo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 402, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    7700 Sun Island Drive S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience coastal living in this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the exclusive, gated Bay Island community one of South Pasadena's premier 55+ waterfront enclaves. This con

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450581
    2. Provided by ELITEEAGLE REALTY SERVICES, LL
    3. Contact Helena Mathews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap