Active
    Property Photos
    5014 Pond Ridge Road
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 5014 Pond Ridge Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Tucked inside the beautifully maintained, 24 hour gated community of Valhalla, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Tampa and a short drive to the Gulf Coast beaches, this hidden gem in the heart of Riverview delivers low maintenance living without sacrificing style or space. Offering 1,644 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a one car garage, the home features a bright open concept kitchen and family room that flows seamlessly to a fully screened lanai overlooking a peaceful wooded settingan ideal place to relax or entertain. Upstairs, all three bedrooms provide privacy and functionality, including a spacious primary suite with dual sinks, a garden tub, walk in closet, and private en suite bath. The upstairs laundry area adds everyday convenience. Located on a quiet, secluded street with ample guest parking nearby, this home also offers valuable recent updates, including a new HVAC (2023), hot water heater (2023), and newly installed luxury plank vinyl flooring. Residents of Valhalla enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds, two sparkling community pools, and the added peace of mind of 24 hour gated access. Youll also enjoy convenient access to top rated dining, shopping, major highways, downtown Tampa, and Tampa International Airport. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a peaceful place to call home, this move in ready townhome is a must see. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505998 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5014 Pond Ridge Road
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2084
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1644.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 581.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Greenacre Properties Inc/Ledian Muhametaj
    • Association Phone: 813-936-4108
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VALHALLA PHASE 1-2 LOT 7 BLOCK 50
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-769-000050-00007.0
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6811 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

    6811 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest floorplans in the area with a (RARE) 2 car garage, plus some of the lowest HOA fees make this home a must see. Welcome home to this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455882
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

    6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419454
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Rosanna Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

    6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

    6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

    10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453293
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6952 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $230,000.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

    6952 Marble Fawn Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 4 bed / 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Riverview move in ready. Open floor plan with a large living room/kitchen combo; the flexible 4th bedroom can serve as a home office. Three

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1963 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481590
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Trent Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449898
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Hector Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6116 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $225,500.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

    6116 Olivedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this beautifully updated and very spacious two story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow throughout th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1939 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456338
    2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
    3. Contact Mike Rahman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap