Active
    Property Photos
    6913 Marble Fawn Place
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $247,500

    Address: 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    ******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With over 1,450 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers an open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining.Step inside to find a bright and inviting living/dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. Upstairs, the generously sized master suite boasts and en suite bathroom with double built in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, ideal for family or guests. offers resort style amenities, including a community pool, dog park, and walking trails. Conveniently located near I 75, US 301 Selmond Parkway, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home has everything you need!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8419454 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6913 Marble Fawn Place
    • Viewed: 122
    • Price: $247,500
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1557
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 256
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Laminate, Marble
    • Living Area: 1477.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • School Elementary: Riverview Elem School-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 437.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jin Robirtson
    • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ST CHARLES PLACE PHASE 5 LOT 29
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-08-30-20-88W-000000-00029.0
    • Views: 122
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

    4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141463
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

    6811 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest floorplans in the area with a (RARE) 2 car garage, plus some of the lowest HOA fees make this home a must see. Welcome home to this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455882
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

    6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

    6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

    10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453293
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6952 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $230,000.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

    6952 Marble Fawn Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 4 bed / 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the heart of Riverview move in ready. Open floor plan with a large living room/kitchen combo; the flexible 4th bedroom can serve as a home office. Three

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1963 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481590
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Trent Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10685 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $284,900.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    10685 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Going, going, almost gone! Seller is offering a $5,000 seller credit to assist the buyer with closing costs, prepaids, and/or interest rate buydown with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449898
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Hector Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6116 Olivedale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $225,500.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

    6116 Olivedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this beautifully updated and very spacious two story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Villages of Bloomingdale. The open floor plan creates an inviting flow throughout th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1939 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456338
    2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
    3. Contact Mike Rahman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap