Active
    Property Photos
    5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 5646 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Welcome to Paradise! We invite you to explore this beautifully maintained and updated villa model featuring an expansive lanai with picturesque water view. Nestled in Del Webb SouthShore Falls, an exceptional 55+ community in Apollo Beach, this vibrant neighborhood offers resort style living on Florida's West Coast, complete with a 24 hour guard gate for enhanced security and peace of mind. The open concept floor plan enhances the living space, highlighted by triple sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect to the lanaiideal for enjoying peaceful mornings with coffee and leisurely evenings with a glass of wine. This villa includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious den/office, and a 2 car garage, all refreshed for your enjoyment. Notable features include a whole house water purification system, complemented by a reverse osmosis system in the kitchen, ensuring unlimited access to clean drinking water. The gourmet kitchen showcases granite countertops, wooden cabinetry, and a large pantry, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The owner's suite is designed for comfort, featuring both a walk in and a wall closet, while guests can enjoy their own privacy with a split floor plan that includes a dedicated bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The redesigned master bath boasts custom cabinetry, an extra wide walk in shower, new lighting, and ceramic tile flooring.Additional highlights consist of a spacious 2 car garage, hurricane screens, and ceiling fans throughout. Community amenities enhance the vacation like atmosphere, including a heated lagoon pool, resistance pool, spa, fitness center, walking trails, putting greens, and a variety of social activities and clubs available for engagement. Sidewalks and nature trails further enrich the outdoor experience. Moreover, you are just minutes away from Gulf beaches, golf courses, diverse dining options, boat launches, the Freedom Boat Club, Tampa Bay nightlife, and more. Experience the joys of living at SouthShore Fallsyour ideal Florida paradise awaits.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8505412 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2188
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1523.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Saundra Wallace
    • Association Phone: 813-641-3616
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-75I-000030-00022.0
    • View: Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Recreational
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504231
    2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ellie Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 646 Yardarm Drive 23, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    646 Yardarm Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo in gated Yardarm community in Apollo Beach. Beautiful 1,002 sq. ft. unit with canal views, private balcony, covered parking, and no overhead neighbors.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481546
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Doreen Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341603
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5615 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    5615 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa with Pond Views, 2 Car Garage, & Community Amenities in Prime Location! Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering 1,960 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2794 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495552
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2203 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497901
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6817 Cromwell Garden Dr, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,600.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    6817 Cromwell Garden Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage in the desirable Covington Park community a beautifully updated home on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3169 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505137
    2. Provided by SUN CAY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jimary Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482078
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Craig Kellner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487374
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
    3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    718 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfortable 3BR Home with Pond Views & Bonus Florida Room! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 2,300 sq/ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2799 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505979
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1901 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478622
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap