Active
    Property Photos
    3542 Conifer Loop
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 3542 Conifer Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

    Address: 3542 Conifer Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609

    Description

    $8500 concession being offered by seller.....If youve been looking for a home that actually has the space, upgrades, and location to make life easier this one is worth a look. Located in the gated community of Pristine Place, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on a large corner lot and offers a layout that just makes senseplenty of room to spread out, entertain, or simply relax. One of the biggest perks here is that a lot of the major updates are already done for you. The home features a brand new 50 year shingle roof (January 2025), a new 5 ton AC system (2024), and whole house solar panels to help keep energy costs down. Theres also a sprinkler system with a private irrigation well, so keeping the yard green doesnt come with a big water bill. Inside, youve got over 2,300 square feet of living space with both formal and casual areas. The formal living and dining rooms are currently set up as a bar and game room, which shows just how flexible the space can be. The 31 x 20 3 car garage gives you plenty of room for cars, storage, or hobbies. Out back is where this home really shines. The screened, heated saltwater pool (with electric heater) and covered lanai with outdoor kitchen create a space youll actually use year roundnot just look at. The primary suite offers a true retreat with his and hers walk in closets, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. Theres also a 4th room/den located just off the primary suite that can easily function as an additional bedroom, office, or gym, depending on your needs. Location wise, its hard to beat. Youre about 2 minutes from Publix, 3 minutes to the Suncoast Parkway, and close to Walmart, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Plus, youre a short drive from outdoor spots like Weeki Wachee Springs State Park and Hernando Beach for kayaking, boating, and enjoying the water. The community itself offers a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and tennis courts, all with low HOA fees, no CDD, and no flood zone. This is one of those homes where the big stuff is done, the layout works, and the location makes everyday life easier. Its not just a houseits a place you can settle into right away.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8505053 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3542 Conifer Loop
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $469,000
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 3167
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2313.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Green Acre Properties
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PH 2 LOT 87
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3257-0000-0870
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $550,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

    1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers...this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4968 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884051
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
    3. Contact Melanie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3925 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882111
    2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

    4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4428 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882119
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Frank Colucci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

    4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465243
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

    13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879416
    2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact Anita McCracken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13132 Long Valley Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $521,990.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

    13132 Long Valley Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayside I This Bayside I is Ready Now! This single story home masterfully blends style and comfort, epitomizing relaxed Florida living. Upon entry,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3433 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411778
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Scott Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

    14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416508
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Budd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

    3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467849
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $458,200.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

    3734 Obsidian Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438051
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
    $475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

    13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498695
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jakea Cates
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap