Active
    Property Photos
    2454 Australia Way E 46
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 2454 Australia Way E 46
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $134,900

    Address: 2454 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Great 2/2 condo great location within the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8504289 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2454 Australia Way E 46
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $134,900
    • Price sqft: $123
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    • Acreage: 3.15 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: On Top of the World / Amita, Donna
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 3 CONDO BLDG 6, APT 46 (WING "A")
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-63998-006-0460
    • Unit Number: 46
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403861
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $159,500.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    2260 Costa Rican Drive 50 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously updated 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor oasis, ideally located just across the street from the West side activity center, where you will have convenient access to one of two heat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468926
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap