Active
    Property Photos
    400 Central Avenue 1003
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 400 Central Avenue 1003
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,080,000

    Address: 400 Central Avenue 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    Now offered for purchase at 400 Central a rare opportunity to own in downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic new luxury toweroffered at an exceptional entry level price point with access to the dramatic 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory and a 36,000 square foot amenity deckoffering a level of luxury and value without the significantly higher floor price points within the tower. This new, move in ready, never lived in 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,358 square feet of refined interior living plus an expansive, full length 288 square foot private terrace (1,646 total), creating a seamless flow for elevated indoor outdoor living. With its coveted southeast facing orientation, the residence captures dynamic city views and meaningful Tampa Bay water views through floor to ceiling windows, filling the space with natural light. Thoughtfully designed with elevated finishes, the home features an open concept dining and living space with porcelain tile flooring; and a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, sleek Italian cabinetry with under cabinet lighting, premium JennAir stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and porcelain tile flooring, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite includes a spacious walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bath, while the open concept layout delivers clean lines and a sophisticated, livable design. Ownership includes access to 400 Centrals full suite of world class amenities, including a 36,000 square foot amenity deck with a resort style heated pool, private cabanas, pool and game lounge, state of the art fitness center, theater lounge, and an elegant private dining room; and the dramatic 46th floor Sky Lounge Observatory. Built to the latest safety standards with fully funded reserves, the building delivers long term value and peace of mind. Additional highlights include one secure parking space, a second valet parking space, and a private secure storage unit. The ground floor will feature curated retail, including Volta Wine + Market, further enhancing the elevated lifestyle experience. Positioned in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, residents enjoy a vibrant, walkable lifestyle just steps from waterfront parks, acclaimed dining, galleries, and cultural venues. A rare opportunity to own a brand new, never occupied residence with strong city and water views in one of Tampa Bays most prestigious addresses.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502577 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 1003
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $1,080,000
    • Price sqft: $656
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1646
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    • Acreage: 2.30 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1358.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Gas, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 511.24
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: CONDO RESIDENCES AT 400 CENTRAL UNIT 1003
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-1003
    • Unit Number: 1003
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: DC-C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $989,000.00 ($779.35 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 905 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to signature place, downtown st. Petersburgs iconic architectural masterpiece offering one of the best values for luxury waterfront living in the citys most coveted downtown location. Combinin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455189
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kelli Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

    175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

    A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443174
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,150,000.00 ($784.98 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated downtown living in this impeccably appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Signature Place, offering 1,465 square feet of refined interior space complemented by exceptional pool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    4. Approx. 88,604.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467338
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kelli Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,090,000.00 ($681.68 / sqft )

    400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8471096
    2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
    3. Contact Mac Roopani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

    1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429717
    2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
    3. Contact Amanda Bursik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1339 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457843
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Peter Arner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436607
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lee Stratton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

    275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459879
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,279,000.00 ($794.41 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 2708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to refined urban living at the recently completed Art House, where contemporary design meets the energy of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 27th floor high above the surrounding skyline

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472071
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kelli Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,245,000.00 ($860.40 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 1006 More Like This

    Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483764
    2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Zach Kratzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap