Active
    Property Photos
    175 1st Street S 1006
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 175 1st Street S 1006
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,245,000

    Address: 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

    Description

    Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of those few locations, and is also one of the most iconic buildings in all of Tampa Bay. With over 250 residences, Residence 1006 stands out among the best. With both WATER and CITY VIEWS, and in the coveted 06 stack, this residence sets a standard. With over 1400 square feet, this residence lives large. Every room in the residence has a water view, and with this much luxury living space there is plenty of room for both you and your guests. The kitchen includes top of the line Thermador appliances, glass shelves for your best pieces, and built in wood cabinets. And the bathrooms, well, why dont you just come take a look. But where this residence really shines is with its balcony. At thirty feet long, this balcony has not only a water and city view from every spot, but room for you to do whatever you want. Whether it be a table set, chairs, hammock or all three, your evenings are not going to be the same while living in Residence 1006. To top it off, this residence comes with two parking spaces near the door to the garage and a spacious storage unit. Not only does Signature Place offer its residents a true luxury life style, to include infinity pool, jacuzzi, cabanas, well equipped gym, water softener/purifier and perfect club house, it offers culture. The residents of Signature Place are true neighbors, with weekly events and a community all unto itself. Oh, and let's not forget that downtown St. Petersburg is right outside your front door. And if you are looking at DTSP, you already know what that means. Fortune favors the bold, so dont hesitate to schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8483764 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 175 1st Street S 1006
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $1,245,000
    • Price sqft: $860
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 1447
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    • Acreage: 2.03 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.7699 / -82.6348
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: ST PETERSBURG
    • Zipcode: 33701
    • Provided by: KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
    • Contact: Zach Kratzer
    • 727-256-5606
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 1447.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1601.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Association Name: KW Property Management / Sierra Dycio
    • Association Phone: 727-895-8539
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SIGNATURE PLACE CONDO TOWER BLDG, UNIT 1006 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 301 & 302 & STORAGE UNIT 165
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-81887-001-1006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 1006
    • Views: 48
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

    777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1912 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419950
    2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Steven Coderre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445479
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,350,000.00 ($637.09 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue S 1504 New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to elevated living at the brand new Art House St. Petersburg. Unit 1504 is a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Dali residence with a den spanning across 1,788

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2119 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465694
    2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gina Presta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

    288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451501
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Dorothea Brede
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 1st Avenue 3507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,395,000.00 ($1,041.82 / sqft )

    275 1st Avenue 3507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 3507 at The Art House where elevated living meets the pulse of downtown St. Petersburg. This stunning new construction residence off

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1339 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490202
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ali Bearnarth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 175 1st Street S 702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,150,000.00 ($784.98 / sqft )

    175 1st Street S 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated downtown living in this impeccably appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Signature Place, offering 1,465 square feet of refined interior space complemented by exceptional pool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    4. Approx. 88,604.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467338
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kelli Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

    1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429717
    2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
    3. Contact Amanda Bursik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,350,000.00 ($726.98 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 1505 More Like This

    Perched on the 15th floor of Saltaire, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most exciting luxury high rise towers, Residence 1505 delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by design, light, and unf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465574
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Justin Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 1st Street S 1404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,400,000.00 ($611.62 / sqft )

    301 1st Street S 1404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    2,036 SQUARE FEET 2 BEDROOM 3 BATH + DEN perched on the 14th floor of Saltaire with jaw dropping Tampa Bay and skyline views. Floor to ceiling glass wraps the residence in natural light and nonstop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471599
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Central Ave  2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
    $1,322,000.00 ($826.77 / sqft )

    400 Central Ave 2708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473863
    2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
    3. Contact Mac Roopani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap