Active
    Property Photos
    1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 1200 Country Club Drive 3406, LARGO, FL 33771

    Description

    Welcome to a stunning premium corner residence, private and peaceful. Enjoy breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN UNFURNISHED RENTAL. The spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom floorplan offers 1,940 total sq ft (including 139 sq ft private screened corned lanai) of thoughtfully designed living space with windows on three sides, providing abundant natural light and unobstructed views from six rooms. The well designed split floor plan features a spacious owners suite with two walk in closets and private balcony entrance, while the two guest bedrooms are located on the other side of the home for privacy. This condo includes an inside laundry room and large screened in lanai for outdoor living. Country Club Condominiums community is beautiful in twilight and daylight. offers a heated pool, spa, and updated resort style clubhouse, all set on the center of East Bay Golf Course. The location is high and dry and no evacuation necessary with all concrete construction and a history of strong maintenance. Please note that pets are not allowed. The community is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and just a few miles from the soft white Gulf sand of Indian Rocks Beach and Clearwater Beach. Please call for private showing any day.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8502196 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1200 Country Club Drive 3406
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1940
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1801.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    School Information
    • High School: Largo High-PN
    • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Terry Cross
    • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-18402-000-3406
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 3406
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1502, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    1200 Country Club Drive 1502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This amazing turnkey rental home is a completely furnished, beautifully decorated condo with wonderful West Million Dollar views of wildlife, lakes, golf course and superb sunsets. Includes all kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491697
    2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
    3. Contact Steve Iles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 Starkey Road 5105, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,395.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    960 Starkey Road 5105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This condo has been completely renovated and has never been lived in since. All appliances and features as of 2026! It is a safe and secure location, with no evacuation required, and is situated high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1324 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497880
    2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
    3. Contact Jamie Sperling
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2106, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,399.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    1200 Country Club Drive 2106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a stunning golfside & lakeside (10' above ground) premium corner condominium. Unique fabulous location, screened corner balcony PLUS private extended terrace. Breathtaking, million dollar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471189
    2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
    3. Contact Steve Iles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Country Club Drive 1301, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    200 Country Club Drive 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 3bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom with ultra luxury high end finishes! Included in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499874
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Evan Perrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 Starkey Road 10304, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    960 Starkey Road 10304 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Peaceful location overlooking trees, pond and golf green space in prestigious golf lake condominiums. Safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. 1,460 total sq ft 2 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454046
    2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
    3. Contact Steve Iles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    1200 Country Club Drive 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a stunning premium corner condominium with breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN UNFURNISHED RENTAL, PH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1940 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455171
    2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
    3. Contact Steve Iles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
    $1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466918
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patty Aguilar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 68 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    68 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474725
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherie Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Country Club Drive 44, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    44 Country Club Drive 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW, NEW, NEW! A Golfers Paradise at East Bay Country Club. Enjoy the beautiful views overlooking the fairway while having your coffee or cocktail, on your screened patio. COMPLETELY RENOVATED TO P

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471341
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dale Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 4102, LARGO, FL 33771
    $2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    1200 Country Club Drive 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice location overlooking golf course and scenery in prestigious Country Club Condominiums. This well maintained home is safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. The 1,460

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496742
    2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
    3. Contact Steve Iles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap