Active
    Property Photos
    12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $789,000

    Address: 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

    Description

    Enjoy a Gulf Coast getaway & stellar investment from the crown jewel of the area at this Treasure Island vacation condo. A RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a top floor unit at Sunset Vista Beachfront Resort. This bright and beachy 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located on the 6th floor, directly on the gorgeous beaches of Treasure Island. Enjoy this resort style property with breathtaking views of the Gulf for your personal vacations and the added benefit of short term rental income. Current owner frequently uses the property for themselves and still showed $66,000 in rental income in 2025. 2026 is well on it's way to being booked out & Spring 2027 is filling up. A third party rental income assessment shows potential for much more for the owner that is more investment driven. The unit itself features a large kitchen with granite countertops & breakfast bar, large living area with full dining, ensuite primary bedroom, in unit washer/dryer (2023) and personal owner's closet. Seller has made several upgrades: New 15 seer A/C in June 2024 with Ecobee thermostat, light fixtures throughout, Water heater (Oct 2022), Quartz in the bathrooms(2025), fresh paint and many new coastal furniture pieces. Unit will come furnished with the exception of some of seller's personal decor items. Outside, the convenient access to the beach is wonderful plus the onsite amenities include heated pool & spa, children's splash pool, fitness center and onsite cafe and tiki bar. Just a short walk and you are at the John's Pass area featuring restaurants and shopping. For your convenience, there is an on site rental management company or you can use outside management or even manage yourself. Ownership also comes with the convenience of an assigned parking spot for you or your guest. This is truly a chance to own one the most desired units in one the premiere Treasure Island vacation spots. Take the beach gear down to the shore for a day in the Florida sunshine, lounge by the biggest pool on the island, or grab drinks at the tropical bar. Memory making starts NOW!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501274 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12000 Gulf Boulevard 603n
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $789,000
    • Price sqft: $907
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 870
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 5
    • Acreage: 3.44 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 870.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Darcy Dennis
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SUNSET VISTAS CONDO HOTEL ON THE GULF CONDO UNIT 603-N
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-88293-014-6030
    • Unit Number: 603N
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12200 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $837,000.00 ($358.00 / sqft )

    12200 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    This waterfront home is located on a wide intercoastal waterway just minutes from John's Pass and the Gulf of Mexico and is a boater's paradise. There is room for 2 boats and the home is located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459112
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nancy Knudsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 755 Capri Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $899,000.00 ($328.46 / sqft )

    755 Capri Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remediated and ready for your restoration project. Located on beautiful water in the wonderful upscale boating community of Capri Isle, this split bedroom plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is within enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2737 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435778
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Dania Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Tessier Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $799,900.00 ($309.80 / sqft )

    315 Tessier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Home in Vina del Mar, Pass a Grille Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Vina del Mar neighborhood, just steps from the sugar sand beaches of Pass a Grille. This c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2582 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410465
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3528 Casablanca Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $774,500.00 ($434.62 / sqft )

    3528 Casablanca Avenue More Like This

    Endless Beach Days & Retro Coastal Vibes Await in St. Pete Beach! Welcome to your mid century beachside retreata masterfully renovated oasis just 100 steps from the sugar white sands, complete with de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393732
    2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lisa Grey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 424 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $785,000.00 ($354.24 / sqft )

    424 88th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home located just minutes from the sugar sand shores of St. Petersburg Beach. Offering 1,796 sq. ft. of stylish coastal liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880901
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 115th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $745,000.00 ($281.13 / sqft )

    750 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    CHEAPEST WATERFRONT PROPERTY FOR SALE IN TREASURE ISLAND. This Rare opportunity in the heart of Treasure Island! Located at 750 115th Ave, this waterfront property offers endless potential for investo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506227
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Samuel Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 247 126th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $875,000.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

    247 126th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Listed below appraised value (copy available). Walk or bike to the beach in minutes from the highly sought after Isle of Capri, an established and land constrained coastal neighborhood recognized for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4488 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467560
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Casey Lynn Fitzgerald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 93rd Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $775,000.00 ($585.79 / sqft )

    145 93rd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SUNSET BEACH COTTAGE | WALK TO THE BEACH | 3 BEDROOMS, 3 ENSUITE BATHS | TURN KEY & FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to this charming Sunset Beach cottage, offered turn key and fully furnished, and ready fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469080
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kendra Fountain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 280 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $730,000.00 ($336.72 / sqft )

    280 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is offering Seller Financing with a great rate! Also seller will credit $5,000 towards insurance premiums or buyers pre paids and closing cost. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443855
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Christopher Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11800 6th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $899,900.00 ($385.40 / sqft )

    11800 6th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the desirable Isle of Capri in Treasure Island, this waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle just minutes from the sand. The property was professionally remediated follo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474768
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Jimmy Brylinke, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap