Active
    Property Photos
    2403 Durham Street 1
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 2403 Durham Street 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,295

    Address: 2403 Durham Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33605

    Description

    Duplex in Palmetto Beach! This vintage 2 bed, 1 bath has been thoughtfully updated with laminate wood flooring, pretty white cabinetry and soft gray tones throughout. Bright and airy floor plan. The first bedroom is roomy and the 2nd bedroom would be perfect as a small den or in home office. Front porch can be beautifully decorated and there is also a fenced 'shared' backyard. Water, sewer, trash, washer and dryer all included in the rent! Great Palmetto Beach area and conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Channelside, Ybor City, the Crosstown Expressway, I275, I4 and just seconds away from IKEA, Desoto Elementary and the local park with community pool! Easy commute to MacDill, TIA and the Westshore business district. Very small pet welcome at owner's discretion. $250 pet deposit minimum.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501020 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2403 Durham Street 1
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $1,295
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1925
    • Bldg sqft: 702
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 702.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Street Brick
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Other
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-20-29-19-4X6-000011-00011.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 30
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2008 Oakwood Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,200.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    2008 Oakwood Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Utilities Included** Updated, cozy in law studio efficiency in desirable Palmetto Beach walk to waterfront parks, coffee shops and neighborhood conveniences. This open studio features fresh paint,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488157
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Sean Bowes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1006 26th Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,380.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1006 26th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492440
    2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Hannah Pike
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,300.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Studio in Ybor City Utilities Included! Welcome to 3407 N Avenida Republica de Cuba, Unit A a cozy studio apartment located in a classic triplex just minutes from historic Ybor City and downt

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 260 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371562
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1411 24th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,300.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    1411 24th Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated & Charming Rental in Historic Ybor City Water & Electric Included! Welcome home to 1411 E 24th Ave, Unit B, a beautifully renovated unit located in the heart of Ybor City. This approxima

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478726
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steven Godoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 Bermuda Boulevard A, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,350.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

    1305 Bermuda Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to peaceful waterfront views at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence overlooking McKay Bay. Designed to feel bright and airy, the home features abundant windows that flood the space with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479634
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Erin Wertman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 Clark Street A & B, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,450.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    2406 Clark Street A & B Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Units for Rent A& B. Each unit is a charming 1 bedroom 1 bath residence nestled in the historic Ybor City! These spacious units offer comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking vibrant cit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406303
    2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
    3. Contact Andrea Thurman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap