Active
    Property Photos
    3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

    Address: 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba A, TAMPA, FL 33605

    Description

    Charming Studio in Ybor City Utilities Included! Welcome to 3407 N Avenida Republica de Cuba, Unit A a cozy studio apartment located in a classic triplex just minutes from historic Ybor City and downtown Tampa. This well maintained studio offers an open layout with plenty of natural light, tile floors for easy care, and a functional kitchen space. Utilities are included for added convenience, making budgeting simple and stress free. Enjoy the character of a residential neighborhood while staying close to all the action dining, shopping, entertainment, and major roadways are just around the corner. Utilities included Fast approval process Perfect for anyone looking for affordable and comfortable living near the heart of Tampa! Move in: 1st and security (2months). No Utilities included.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6371562 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba A
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $1,300
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1941
    • Bldg sqft: 260
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 123
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 260.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-07-29-19-4MP-000002-00003.0
    • Views: 53
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2008 Oakwood Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,200.00 ($4.80 / sqft )

    2008 Oakwood Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Utilities Included** Updated, cozy in law studio efficiency in desirable Palmetto Beach walk to waterfront parks, coffee shops and neighborhood conveniences. This open studio features fresh paint,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488157
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Sean Bowes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1006 26th Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,380.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1006 26th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492440
    2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Hannah Pike
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1411 24th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,300.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    1411 24th Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated & Charming Rental in Historic Ybor City Water & Electric Included! Welcome home to 1411 E 24th Ave, Unit B, a beautifully renovated unit located in the heart of Ybor City. This approxima

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478726
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steven Godoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Durham Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,295.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    2403 Durham Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Duplex in Palmetto Beach! This vintage 2 bed, 1 bath has been thoughtfully updated with laminate wood flooring, pretty white cabinetry and soft gray tones throughout. Bright and airy floor plan. The f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501020
    2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
    3. Contact Vicki Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 Bermuda Boulevard A, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,350.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

    1305 Bermuda Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to peaceful waterfront views at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence overlooking McKay Bay. Designed to feel bright and airy, the home features abundant windows that flood the space with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479634
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Erin Wertman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2406 Clark Street A & B, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,450.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    2406 Clark Street A & B Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Units for Rent A& B. Each unit is a charming 1 bedroom 1 bath residence nestled in the historic Ybor City! These spacious units offer comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking vibrant cit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406303
    2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
    3. Contact Andrea Thurman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap