Active
    Property Photos
    2391 Sumatran Way 43
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200

    Address: 2391 Sumatran Way 43, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    This is a 55 + community. Welcome to 2391 Sumatran Way, Unit 43 in Clearwater, a well maintained SPACIOUS condo offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This is a second floor unit and it does not have an elevator. The unit includes a refrigerator, microwave, and oven, with rent covering Cable TV, high speed Internet, water, sewer, trash collection, security, management, pool maintenance, and recreational amenities. You have an on site cafe (Good Karma Caf), two heated pools, billiards, dance hall, picnic area, a well stocked library, and a grand clubhouse hosting fitness classes, clubs, and entertainment. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle where the association handles exterior upkeep, grounds care, and trash removal. providing a truly hassle free living experience. Top of the World community has lots to offer and many Ideally located, youre just minutes from Clearwater Beach, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, and Countryside Mall, giving you easy access to top attractions, shopping, and dining.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500954 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2391 Sumatran Way 43
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    • Acreage: 1.59 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 800.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: On top of the world / clw_intervie@otowfl.com
    • Association Phone: 727-499-8571
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64092-059-0430
    • Unit Number: 43
    • Views: 16
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Annual Rent. Looking for a one bed/one bath with upgrades? This is it. New windows, ceramic title throughout, upgraded closet doors, upgraded bathroom and beautiful kitchen with wood cabinetry and new

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483145
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24862 Us Highway 19 N 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,325.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    24862 Us Highway 19 N 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfortable Hillcrest Villas Condo Near Clearwater Beach! Welcome to this charming unit in Hillcrest Villas, located in beautiful Clearwater. The home includes one covered parking space for your co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8487335
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steven Godoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2464 Australia Way E 62, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2464 Australia Way E 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    On top of the world 55+ community move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo freshly painted brand new laminate flooring for easy clean up. Lots to do in this very active community including 2 pools,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8487787
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maureen Wrage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24862 Us Highway 19 N 3801, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,295.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    24862 Us Highway 19 N 3801 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great 1 bedroom 1 bathroom villa located in hillcrest villas, minute from countryside mall, sunset point road, walk to grocery stores, and much more. Features tile flooring through out, covered carpor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 590 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501085
    2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2400 Franciscan Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    2400 Franciscan Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Excellent view and in excellent condition. The neighborhood is lush and quiet. A 55+ community. Features a beautiful pool, clubhouse, gym, walking trail, billiard tables, and much more. A wide variety

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497200
    2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eduardo Guidetti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2458 Columbia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,325.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    2458 Columbia Drive 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    On top of the world 55+ community move in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo nice updated kitchen laminate and tile flooring throughout for easy clean up. Lots of amenities in this 55+ community such as d

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480694
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maureen Wrage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1960 Union Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,250.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    1960 Union Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 conveniently located in Oak Lake Park in North Clearwater. Ceramic tile and fresh paint throughout with enclosed bonus room and laundry room. Open plan, walk in closet in master

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488687
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
    3. Contact James Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2400 Franciscan Drive 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    2400 Franciscan Drive 38 Adult Community More Like This

    UPDATED & FULLY FURNISHED, this one bedroom and one bath condo in the highly desirable and active 55+ community of On Top of the World offers unparalleled maintenance free living. Rent covers all amen

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489085
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Dean Ribble
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2331 Finlandia Lane 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,440.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    2331 Finlandia Lane 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Prime location, unfurnished, 1 bed/1bath with a florida room which can be used as a second bedroom, office or for relaxing and entertaining! The condo is gorgeous, super clean and ready for you to com

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494074
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Galia Baldridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24862 Us Highway 19 N 3202, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,295.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    24862 Us Highway 19 N 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo ideally located in the heart of Countryside. This well maintained unit features brand new carpet throughout, creating a fresh and inviting liv

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495964
    2. Provided by PREMIS REALTY
    3. Contact Robyn Humphreys
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap