Active
    Property Photos
    6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,500

    Address: 6328 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606

    Description

    Welcome to this well maintained home nestled in the desirable Timber Pines community of Spring Hill! Offering a comfortable and inviting layout, this residence features spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space along with a cozy breakfast nook, creating a functional and welcoming space to start your day. A bright and airy family room with expansive windows offers the perfect spot to relax while enjoying views of the backyard. The primary suite is generously sized and includes an en suite bathroom while the additional bedroom provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Thoughtful design throughout the home creates a warm and livable atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy the covered front entry and a spacious backyard with plenty of room to personalize or entertain. The attached garage and extended driveway offer convenience and additional storage. Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC system (2025), roof replaced in 2019, all windows replaced in 2022, and a new water heater, making this home truly move in ready. Located in a sought after, amenity rich community, residents enjoy access to golf, pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and more. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Spring Hills premier communitiesschedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8500736 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6328 Ocean Pines Lane
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $239,500
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2052
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1082.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
    • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
    • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Timber Pines - Sharon Kulesa
    • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TRACT 5 UNIT 1 LOT 52
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6051-0000-0520
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: R-21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3410 Hartley Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3410 Hartley Road Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480158
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

    2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462697
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Humbles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

    9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884167
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

    5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492815
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

    6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885529
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484068
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Philhower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4096 Thunderbird Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $279,000.00 ($39.39 / sqft )

    4096 Thunderbird Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced; seller is highly motivated to sell. Great opportunity! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built in 2019, is perfect as a starter home or investment property. Located in a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7083 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481714
    2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Daroca Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $279,900.00 ($124.40 / sqft )

    130 Daroca Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home, ideally situated in a high and dry location with no flood zone concernsoffering both comfort and peace o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485906
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Daniel McGraw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4298 Craigdarragh Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $265,000.00 ($110.93 / sqft )

    4298 Craigdarragh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. Filled with so much natural light, this move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2389 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487601
    2. Provided by KEYS TO CASTLES GROUP
    3. Contact Stephanie LeFew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $245,000.00 ($91.97 / sqft )

    348 Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885625
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Eric Meuser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap