Active
    Property Photos
    5211 7th Avenue N
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 5211 7th Avenue N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $318,900

    Address: 5211 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming two bedroom, one bath home with attached carport in the desirable Crestmont subdivision. Move in ready and thoughtfully updated throughout. The open floor plan creates a bright, seamless living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The fully remodeled kitchen features custom designed white cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has also been tastefully renovated. Beautiful flooring runs throughout the home, adding a cohesive and modern feel. The spacious primary bedroom offers comfort and flexibility, while the guest bedroom includes French doors that open to a large screened in porch perfect for indoor outdoor living. Just beyond, an open patio provides additional space to relax and enjoy the outdoors. An air conditioned utility room with built in cabinetry and laundry hookups adds convenience and extra storage. The backyard includes a versatile Tuff Shed equipped with electric and air conditioning ideal for a workshop, studio or additional storage. Conveniently located just a short drive to downtown St. Petersburg and the Gulf Beaches, offering easy access to dining, shopping and coastal recreation. Come and see this amazing home today and make it yours tomorrow!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8500243 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5211 7th Avenue N
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $318,900
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 932.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: CRESTMONT BLK 7, LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-18990-007-0020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6098 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $359,000.00 ($215.49 / sqft )

    6098 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This updated home has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms and boasts 1572 Sq Ft. Brand new shingle roof installed Jan 2026. Brand new countertops. HVAC 2012. This home also includes a carport and plenty of roo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475072
    2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rick Steiermann, IV
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $379,000.00 ($113.47 / sqft )

    3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    At 3230 51st Street N, you're not just stepping into a home youre stepping into a lifestyle. A slice of mid century charm with a fresh, contemporary vibe, this single story stunner is the kind of pro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3340 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437419
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Kristina Gabrielsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5021 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $360,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

    5021 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    FHA, VA, and conventional buyers welcome. Prime St. Petersburg location! Walk to Publix and everyday essentials from this spacious mid century home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, and access

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464830
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Marino Hasa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5236 32nd Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $349,000.00 ($218.40 / sqft )

    5236 32nd Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quality Block Construction. Welcome to this charming mid century 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 car garage home in the desirable Brentwood Heights subdivision of St. Petersburg, just minutes from vibrant

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484602
    2. Provided by ONE PROPERTIES INTL PLLC
    3. Contact Pamela Lagattolla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5335 8th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $360,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

    5335 8th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This three bedroom, two bath home has everything you are looking for. Block house, new roof, Tesla charger, and no flood insurance required! Walking into the living room, the first thing you will noti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497253
    2. Provided by BLOSSOM BAY HOMES
    3. Contact Stephanie Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3155 55th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $364,000.00 ($202.22 / sqft )

    3155 55th Street N Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in the Brentwood Heights neighborhood of St. Petersburg! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers strong potential for buyers ready to renovate. Featuring an inground pool, fenced b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497315
    2. Provided by STATEWIDE PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Chad Crookes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5769 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $319,000.00 ($230.66 / sqft )

    5769 Dartmouth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of St. Petersburg! This cozy residence offers a functional layout with plenty of natural light enhanced by newer windows throughout. The home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489488
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Lisa Morlock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8068 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $330,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

    8068 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    INVESTOR ALERT in Jungle Terrace. This block construction home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large Family room that is not included in the square footage. This home has been in the same family f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506805
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Misti Kehoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5916 16th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $379,000.00 ($263.01 / sqft )

    5916 16th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Tyrone Gardens proudly presents this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, thoughtfully updated and loaded with desirable features. This residence offers exceptional efficiency with PAID IN FUL

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1441 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440775
    2. Provided by MAINLANDS-LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gary Gray
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap