Active
    Property Photos
    5440 Leahy Lane
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5440 Leahy Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 5440 Leahy Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Welcome to waterfront living in the sought after Gulf Harbors Woodlands community of New Port Richey. This beautifully remodeled, move in ready three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home offers approximately 1,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, filled with natural light and complemented by soft gray tones and light cabinetry for a clean, modern look. Major updates include a new air conditioner (2024), water heater (2019) and roof (2019). Enter an open, airy layout where water views immediately draw your attention and living spaces flow effortlessly together. Sliding glass doors lead to a spacious covered and screened patio, creating a setting for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying Floridas year round outdoor lifestyle. On a canal with quick access to the inlet, Anclote Key and the open Gulf within minutes, this home is ideal for those who appreciate boating and waterfront living. Enjoy peaceful views and the calming presence of the water right from your backyard. Inside, youll find a cozy wood burning fireplace, interior laundry, and a functional floor plan designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen is light and inviting, featuring granite countertops, light cabinetry and generous storage space. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, seasonal getaway or an investment opportunity, this property offers outstanding versatility. Its waterfront location and desirable community make it an excellent option for personal enjoyment and long term value. Gulf Harbors Woodlands is known for its friendly, golf cart friendly streets and relaxed coastal lifestyle. Just a short distance from the home, residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse and pool. Nearby, the private Gulf Harbors Yacht Club, accepting new members, offers dining, boating events and social gatherings. The community also features a private beach club with cabanas, showers, grills and restrooms, giving you ability to enjoy Florida waterfront living without leaving the neighborhood. With activities and events throughout the year, this is a community that brings neighbors together and enhances everyday living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5440 Leahy Lane
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2480
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1611.00
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Frank Denike
    • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS WOODLANDS SEC 30B PB 14 PG 125 LOT 55
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-038.0-000.00-055.0
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4415 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $599,900.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

    4415 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle with exclusive access to pasco county's only gulf front beach!! Enjoy the residents only pool, tennis courts, boat launch and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412417
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact June Connell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7340 Brightwaters Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $499,000.00 ($152.79 / sqft )

    7340 Brightwaters Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell! Welcome to coastal Florida living at its finest in this beautifully maintained residence. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, two and a half bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3266 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884907
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4926 Blue Heron Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $637,900.00 ($243.10 / sqft )

    4926 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4926 Blue Heron Drive, where waterfront dreams meet a healthy dose of why live anywhere else? This Florida gem in the coveted Gulf Harbors community stretches gracefully across nearly 1,880

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446317
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Julian Arias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3848 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $649,900.00 ($180.73 / sqft )

    3848 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    High and Dry. One of a kind, Florida Living, water community. Private beaches. No HOA. No water intrusion from Helene or Milton. This pool home is move in ready. Large corner lot in Gulf Harbor commu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107515
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sabrina Deem, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6015 Barefoot Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $574,999.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    6015 Barefoot Court Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. *Short Sale* Experience elevated coastal living in this fully remodeled Gulf Harbors Sea Forest residence with water views and private beach access. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5405 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882288
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jalen Semidei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5851 Rio Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $629,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

    5851 Rio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of waterfront living and downtown convenience at 5851 Rio Drive in New Port Richey! This elevated riverfront home is light and bright offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3099 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884155
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7213 Jasmin Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $574,900.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

    7213 Jasmin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated waterfront pool home in the heart of New Port Richey! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,200 sqft of move in ready living space with canal frontage and a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3270 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506880
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Lisbety Mena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4559 Mitcher Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $639,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

    4559 Mitcher Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. THIS HOME IS THE BEST DEAL IN NEW PORT RICHEY! Stunning price for a rare new construction el

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5363 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365240
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7210 Brightwaters Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $650,000.00 ($122.18 / sqft )

    7210 Brightwaters Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Listed $50,000 less than appraised value! Indulge in this BRAND NEW Modern residence elevated in the upscale waterfront community of Oyster Bayou! This exclusive gated neighborhood only has 32 lots an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5320 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3524295
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Jessie Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap