Active
    Property Photos
    2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

    Description

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Wyndfields/Woodcreek community in Wesley Chapel. This modern home offers an open concept floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office, or family use. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Enjoy low maintenance living in a vibrant community featuring resort style amenities, walking trails, and easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways including I 75 and SR 54. Located in a fast growing area with highly rated schools nearby. Conveniently close to Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, hospitals, and major employment hubs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499624 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2425 Bending Bonsai Drive
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2088
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1593.00
    School Information
    • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
    • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rangel Rodriguez
    • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 20-26-26-0120-00500-0160
    • Views: 22
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1663 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8401421
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Burak Zivali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30202 Goodwick Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    30202 Goodwick Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT! Move in READY! 3 bedrooms/2.5 bathroom/1 car garage townhome, located in the Tullamore Community in Meadow Pointe, Wesley Chapel. 1,630 SqFt Heated Area, Laminate floors throughout the whole

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491657
    2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Wei Xue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32935 Kaloko Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    32935 Kaloko Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Union Park community. This energy efficient home features a 1 car garage, open concept living space,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505127
    2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andre Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2397 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    2397 Paravane Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This end unit townhome offers 1,554 sq. ft. of comfortable, functional living space. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Downstairs, you'll find an open concept layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479107
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1347 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,150.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    1347 Colt Creek Place More Like This

    Welcome to 1347 Colt Creek Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 a stunning 2023 built rental home offering breathtaking pond and conservation views in the highly desirable Union Park community. This like new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2137 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493344
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Lindsay Hamilton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,170.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    1604 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained rental home located Union Park community of Wesley Chapel. This 3 bedroom townhome offers a bright, open concept along with a lovely designed kitchen with plenty of cabinet spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2137 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498937
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Sherry Zepp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2756 Birchcreek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,195.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2756 Birchcreek Drive More Like This

    Rent Only: First month's rent and security deposit required. Plus, get $1000 off your second month! Rent to Own: Only $20k down (can be financed into monthly payments), no bank qualifications needed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,800.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483613
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Shelley Burnett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32310 Lexington Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,199.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    32310 Lexington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Villa Home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Privacy fenced in backyard and screened in lanai, located in WoodCreek community, Wesley Chapel. This modern h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503834
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Neha Mehta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1632 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    1632 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIME LOCATION! TOP RATED SCHOOLS! This BRAND NEW TOWNHOME is located in in the highly sought after Resort style community of Union Park, in the fast growing city of Wesley Chapel. This is a 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2137 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884198
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact JAY Caballer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32497 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
    $2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    32497 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the heart of a rapidly growing community and offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a conservation backyard, ideal for outdoor living, and add

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454784
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap