Active
    Property Photos
    338 Killinger Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 338 Killinger Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 338 Killinger Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606

    Description

    Enjoy bright, open living spaces in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Spring Hill, set on a 0.27 acre lot and designed for easy Florida living. With 1,439 square feet, the layout is open and inviting, featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen offers wood cabinetry, expansive counter space, a breakfast bar, and a center island, enhanced by luminous ceiling lighting and a ceiling fan. It flows seamlessly into a dining area with a peninsula style serving counter, creating a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area connects to an enclosed Florida room, providing flexible space for a second living area, or relaxing retreat overlooking the backyard. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes an ensuite bath with a large vanity and tub/shower combo. A second bedroom and full bath offer comfortable accommodations. A conveniently located laundry area is tucked behind bifold doors for added functionality. The backyard offers room for a pool, garden, or outdoor living space, giving you the opportunity to create your own private setting. NO HOA! Recent updates include a brand new water heater (2026), A/C (2019), windows (2021) adding value and peace of mind. Roof (2014). The home offers a great opportunity for cosmetic updates, including carpet and paint, allowing buyers to easily personalize the space to their style. Additional features include an attached 1 car garage, solid block construction, a Flood Zone X location, and convenient access to major roadways, shopping, and dining. This property presents a great opportunity for first time buyers, seasonal residents, or investors looking for a home with a functional layout and room to make it their own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499182 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 338 Killinger Avenue
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1970
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1439.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Frank W Springstead
    • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
    • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: None
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 4 BLK 176 LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5040 0176 0050
    • Style: Colonial
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

    2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462697
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Humbles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

    5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492815
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Oscar Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

    6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885529
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Matt Douglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6402 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $229,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

    6402 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,128 sf of comfortable living space and is th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884871
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Limestahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484068
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Philhower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7222 Holiday Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $229,000.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

    7222 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $5000 CREDIT TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and sinks that

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1993 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467895
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4298 Craigdarragh Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $265,000.00 ($110.93 / sqft )

    4298 Craigdarragh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. Filled with so much natural light, this move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2389 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487601
    2. Provided by KEYS TO CASTLES GROUP
    3. Contact Stephanie LeFew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6328 Ocean Pines Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $239,500.00 ($116.72 / sqft )

    6328 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained home nestled in the desirable Timber Pines community of Spring Hill! Offering a comfortable and inviting layout, this residence features spacious living and dining area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500736
    2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deborah Ruff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $245,000.00 ($91.97 / sqft )

    348 Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2664 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885625
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Eric Meuser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8185 Philatelic Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $275,000.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

    8185 Philatelic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great house for sale in a quiet neighborhood! Bring your vision of Florida Living to life! Could this house use a little TLC? Sure! but it's got a lot of great features you'll love. The roof was repla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505031
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jenny Brockwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap