Active
    Property Photos
    13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $347,000

    Address: 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Encore at FishHawk Ranch West, a 55+ community designed for easy, enjoyable living. This low maintenance villa includes exterior care, lawn service, high speed internet, and premium TVso you can focus on relaxing and enjoying your surroundings. Residents gather at The Oasis Club for a heated pool and spa, fitness center, social spaces, and activities like pickleball and bocce, all supported by a full time lifestyle director. Youll also enjoy access to The Lake House and the many parks and trails throughout FishHawk Ranch West. Inside, this 1,600 square foot villa by David Weekley Homes features an open living, dining, and kitchen area with luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A front room with French doors works well as an office or guest space, while the private owners suite offers a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a tiled shower. Additional features include a laundry room with washer and dryer, a screened lanai, fenced yard for small pets, and a rear entry two car garage with paver driveway. Move in and start enjoying a simpler, more active lifestyle.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8498961 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13890 Kingfisher Glen Drive
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $347,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2212
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1612.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 569.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Encore at Fishhawk Ranch
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH WEST PHASE 3A PARTIAL REPLAT LOT 14A BLOCK 70
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-25-30-20-B6J-000070-0014A.0
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15731 Phoebepark Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $359,900.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

    15731 Phoebepark Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! NEW PRICE!!! Located within Fishhawk Ranch's Gated community of PhoebePark, this maintenance free home is the Doral Model which has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & a 2 car garage. As your

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443304
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Donna Graham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5926 Phoebenest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $410,000.00 ($176.27 / sqft )

    5926 Phoebenest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Style, comfort, and modern finishes come together beautifully in this updated villa located on a shaded street within FishHawk Ranchs gated Phoebe Park community. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a split

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450634
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Chanelle Brennan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $390,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

    6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the gated enclave of Sandhill Place in FishHawk Ranch, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a quiet cul de sac lot. Thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506396
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12920 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $395,000.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

    12920 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed Marbella model by Casa Fresca Homes, offering the perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and comfortnestled in the highly sought after Hawkstone community i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498697
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5714 Hawkgrove Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $350,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

    5714 Hawkgrove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to FishHawk Ranch, a beautiful planned community known for its friendly atmosphere, top rated schools, and wonderful amenities. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,730 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491490
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Garth Jones PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13908 Kingfisher Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $349,500.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

    13908 Kingfisher Glen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your next chapter deserves a home built for the way you want to live. Welcome to Encore at FishHawk Ranch Lithia, Florida's premier 55+ GATED villa com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2212 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471822
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Guillory
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $404,900.00 ($144.56 / sqft )

    12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Hawkstone, one of Lithias most desirable master planned communities, located just minutes from the highly sought after FishHawk area and its top rated schools. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483113
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Becky Billeci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15748 Phoebe Park Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $369,900.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

    15748 Phoebe Park Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    POND VIEW VILLA! Located in the gated Phoebe Park section of the sought after FishHawk Ranch community, this wonderful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Inside the home,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491164
    2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
    3. Contact Monica Guillen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13892 Kingfisher Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $358,000.00 ($161.84 / sqft )

    13892 Kingfisher Glen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come live the Florida lifestyle in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Encore at Fishhawk Ranc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2212 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482479
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16825 Harrierridge Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $399,900.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

    16825 Harrierridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable FishHawk Ranch community, this well appointed home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable ever

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399729
    2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap