Active
    Property Photos
    6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

    Address: 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    Nestled within the gated enclave of Sandhill Place in FishHawk Ranch, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a quiet cul de sac lot. Thoughtfully designed with elegant finishes and inviting living spaces, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality throughout. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing solid pine cabinetry with soft close drawers, granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, gas range with vent hood, stainless steel appliances, wine and beverage cooler, and a built in china cabinet for added charm and storage. A solar tube fills the space with natural light, while the pantry features a custom handcrafted iron filigree door. Adjacent to the kitchen, the spacious breakfast nook creates the perfect setting for casual dining. The expansive living room is designed for both relaxing and entertaining, complete with a built in bar area and triple sliding glass doors that open seamlessly to the screened lanai. Privately tucked away, the primary suite is a true retreat featuring tray ceilings with crown molding, private lanai access, and an oversized sitting area ideal for a home office, fitness space, or reading lounge. The luxurious en suite bath offers dual marble vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and a large walk in shower with dual shower heads, built in bench seating, and timeless subway tile accents. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests, while thoughtful upgrades throughout the home include fresh interior paint, plantation shutters, and crown molding. Outdoors, the spacious screened lanai overlooks a private setting with ample room for entertaining or enjoying peaceful evenings. Residents of Sandhill Place enjoy exclusive access to a private community pool, along with all the exceptional amenities FishHawk Ranch is known for, including resort style pools, fitness centers, miles of scenic walking trails, tennis and basketball courts, the Aquatic Center, Osprey Club, FishHawk Square, and a skate park. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top rated Hillsborough County schools, this villa offers the perfect combination of luxury, low maintenance living, and an unbeatable community lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506396 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6069 Sandhill Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $390,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2326
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1828.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    • Middle School: Randall-HB
    • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Vesta Property Service
    • Association Phone: 727-258-0092
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 PARCEL K LOT 46 BLOCK 41
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-29-30-21-5XK-000041-00046.0
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6036 Plover Meadow Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $450,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

    6036 Plover Meadow Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Built in 2016 by David Weekley Homes, this thoughtfully designed, wheelchair accessible residence is located in the sought after 55+ Encore at FishHawk Ranch West community. Designed for both comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2899 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461514
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christy Clement
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $459,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Significant price reduction from the original list price makes this an outstanding opportunity for buyers. Seller is offering up to $10,000 toward buyer closing costs with a full price offer. With its

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453066
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Kita Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12920 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $395,000.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

    12920 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed Marbella model by Casa Fresca Homes, offering the perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and comfortnestled in the highly sought after Hawkstone community i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498697
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $404,900.00 ($144.56 / sqft )

    12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Hawkstone, one of Lithias most desirable master planned communities, located just minutes from the highly sought after FishHawk area and its top rated schools. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483113
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Becky Billeci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5204 Bannister Park Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $425,000.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

    5204 Bannister Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Starling Village, nestled within the picturesque Fishhawk Ranch on a Conservation Homesite. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home offers a perfect blend of luxury and functio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492345
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact George Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16825 Harrierridge Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $399,900.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

    16825 Harrierridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable FishHawk Ranch community, this well appointed home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable ever

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399729
    2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap