Active
    Property Photos
    5926 Phoebenest Drive
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

    Address: 5926 Phoebenest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547

    Description

    Style, comfort, and modern finishes come together beautifully in this updated villa located on a shaded street within FishHawk Ranchs gated Phoebe Park community. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a split floorplan, and a long list of upgrades, this home is truly move in ready. Step inside to an open and versatile living area enhanced by brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet. Fresh interior paint (9/2025), updated lighting, new ceiling fans, plantation shutters, and electric shades on both sliding doors create a polished and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious layout may be enjoyed as one large gathering space or arranged into separate formal and casual seating areas. The kitchen has been refreshed with new granite countertops, new cabinetry, a custom tile backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances installed in October 2025. Just off the kitchen, a cozy breakfast nook offers a comfortable spot for casual dining. The primary bedroom is tucked privately toward the back of the home and features tray ceilings, a sitting area, and direct access to the screened lanai. The en suite bathroom includes a garden tub, glass enclosed shower, new vanity, and both a walk in and linen closet for excellent storage. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are located at the front of the home near the secondary full bathroomideal for guests, family members, or a home office. The screened and covered lanai sits just off the living area and offers a peaceful outdoor extension of the homeperfect for morning coffee, reading, or unwinding at the end of the day. The nearby laundry room includes overhead cabinetry for storage, and the washer and dryer will convey with the home. Completing the layout is a 2 car garage offering convenience and additional storage. Additional enhancements include granite countertops in both bathrooms, an Ecobee thermostat, new toilets, and new bathroom vanities. Phoebe Park residents enjoy maintenance included living along with access to FishHawk Ranch amenities such as community pools, parks, fitness centers, trails, and nearby shopping and dining. Dont miss your opportunity to call this beautifully updated villa homeschedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8450634 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5926 Phoebenest Drive
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $410,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2326
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 170
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1828.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    • Middle School: Randall-HB
    • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Phoebepark HOA/ Vanguard Management Group
    • Association Phone: 813-955-5937
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 PARCEL Z LOT 3 BLOCK 63
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-29-30-21-64J-000063-00003.0
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14716 Gallop Run Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $485,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

    14716 Gallop Run Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced motivated seller! Experience exceptional living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437086
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6036 Plover Meadow Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $450,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

    6036 Plover Meadow Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Built in 2016 by David Weekley Homes, this thoughtfully designed, wheelchair accessible residence is located in the sought after 55+ Encore at FishHawk Ranch West community. Designed for both comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2899 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461514
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christy Clement
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $459,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Significant price reduction from the original list price makes this an outstanding opportunity for buyers. Seller is offering up to $10,000 toward buyer closing costs with a full price offer. With its

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2329 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453066
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Kita Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12920 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $395,000.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

    12920 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed Marbella model by Casa Fresca Homes, offering the perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and comfortnestled in the highly sought after Hawkstone community i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498697
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12517 Horseshoe Bend Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $484,500.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

    12517 Horseshoe Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Transferable assumable rate of 2.5%. Find Your Dream Home in Hawkstone: Where Comfort Meets Adventure! Imagine waking up every morning in a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom haven, surrounded by the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3471 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483130
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Kenny Reisner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $404,900.00 ($144.56 / sqft )

    12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Hawkstone, one of Lithias most desirable master planned communities, located just minutes from the highly sought after FishHawk area and its top rated schools. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483113
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Becky Billeci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5945 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $485,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

    5945 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Garden District of Fishhawk Ranch, this beautifully maintained home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming Southern style covered front porch finished with brick

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485146
    2. Provided by EATON REALTY
    3. Contact Rebecca Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16008 Palmettorun Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $475,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

    16008 Palmettorun Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranchs Garden District. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath + office, loft & NO CARPET. The kitchen features 42 inch upper

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2532 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502359
    2. Provided by URBAN ISLAND LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Cooley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5204 Bannister Park Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $425,000.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

    5204 Bannister Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Starling Village, nestled within the picturesque Fishhawk Ranch on a Conservation Homesite. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home offers a perfect blend of luxury and functio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492345
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact George Shea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12643 Horseshoe Bend Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
    $475,000.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

    12643 Horseshoe Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Meet 12643 Horseshoe Bend Dr, recently updated with fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and an island. A walk in closet is found

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2642 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403309
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap