Active
    Property Photos
    12540 Gurnee Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

    Address: 12540 Gurnee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654

    Description

    Nice Doublewide on Double Lot 70X110 The structure is in good shape. Situated on a paved quiet road. No neighbors on either side. Conveniently located close to shopping and SR 52 for easy access to Tampa International. PROPERTY HAS BEEN OFFICIALLY ALL CLEANED OUT AND YARD HAS BEEN CUT AND TREES TRIMMED.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498630 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12540 Gurnee Avenue
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $150,000
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Laminate, Other
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    School Information
    • High School: River Ridge High-PO
    • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Moon Lake-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: MOON LAKE ESTATES UNIT 8 PB 4 PGS 98-99 LOTS 21 & 22 BLK 135
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-17-0080-13500-0210
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: AR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9244 Ogalala Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $175,000.00 ($29.17 / sqft )

    9244 Ogalala Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in New Port Richey, FL, situated just one block off State Road 52 for easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382349
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Alexander Candiotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12748 Via Plaza Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $138,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

    12748 Via Plaza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique opportunity to own three adjoining lots in the heart of New Port Richey! This property features a 672 sq ft single wide mobile home situated on a .18 acre homesite, along with the opportunity t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 672 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476979
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Gabrielle Palazzo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9342 Labelle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $159,900.00 ($173.05 / sqft )

    9342 Labelle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the hustle and bustle and embrace peace and tranquility with this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath property, perfect for those seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. Open concept with a split floor p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471546
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Mayhew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10205 Burton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $159,900.00 ($178.46 / sqft )

    10205 Burton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape the hustle and bustle and embrace peace and tranquility with this beautiful piece of land with a 3 bed 2 bath mobile home, perfect for those seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. With no H

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471544
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Mayhew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10654 Holgate Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $179,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

    10654 Holgate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to peaceful Florida country living in this country retreat near Moon Lake with this meticulously maintained 2004 doublewide home, perfectly positioned on three spacious lots along a private str

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480128
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Joseph Richards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12013 Bethwood Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $158,900.00 ($275.87 / sqft )

    12013 Bethwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Buildable .88 Acre property with existing utilities and mobile home. Discover the perfect opportunity to build, invest, or settle in with this versatile property with one entrance gate on a dead end s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 576 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947536
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Copeland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10051 Huntley Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $160,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    10051 Huntley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide on its own 0.18 acre lot no HOA and no lot rent. New flooring, fresh paint, butcher block countertops, and like new appliances. Move in ready wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885503
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Richard Pleyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9404 Loras Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $178,627.00 ($245.37 / sqft )

    9404 Loras Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ***BRAND NEW MANUFACTURED HOME***Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, situated on your personal lot, that you own! This beautifully d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 728 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938470
    2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9528 Xenia Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $148,000.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

    9528 Xenia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just in time for the holidays! Step into a beautifully remodeled home featuring a brand new roof, brand new central A/C, and fresh updates throughout. Enjoy modern finishes, a bright open feel, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674140
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap