Active
    Property Photos
    10654 Holgate Street
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 10654 Holgate Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

    Address: 10654 Holgate Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654

    Description

    Escape to peaceful Florida country living in this country retreat near Moon Lake with this meticulously maintained 2004 doublewide home, perfectly positioned on three spacious lots along a private streetoffering privacy, flexibility, and room to truly live. With NO HOA, NO flood zone, and NO CDD fees, this rare property combines freedom, security, and lifestyle in one exceptional opportunity. Inside, the home features a bright split bedroom floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, cathedral ceilings, ceiling fans, and laminate flooring throughout. The home comes fully furnished, making it truly move in ready or ideal as a seasonal retreat. The large primary suite offers an oversized walk in closet and a private full bath with shower, creating a comfortable and functional owners space. Recent upgrades add long term value and peace of mind, including a brand new roof (2025), tankless water heater, and Maytag commercial washer and dryer. Security is top tier with 7 installed Lorex cameras (wired for up to 16), viewable from both the in home monitor and your phonethree featuring pan/tilt/zoom capability. You will feel safe and private in this beautiful low expense property! It is time to make it yours! Call for a showing today before it is gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480128 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10654 Holgate Street
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $179,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOON LAKE ESTATES UNIT 7 PB 4 PGS 96-97 LOT 6 & LOTS 25 & 26 BLOCK 113 OR 9636 PG 1718 OR 9751 PG 1320
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-17-0070-11300-0250
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: AR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8604 Cameo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

    8604 Cameo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY!!! These 3 beds 2 bath house has NO HOA and is situated on almost 1/4 acre. Monthly rental income 1500 with a month to month lease incase buyer wants to occupy the house or r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883400
    2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9244 Ogalala Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $175,000.00 ($29.17 / sqft )

    9244 Ogalala Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in New Port Richey, FL, situated just one block off State Road 52 for easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382349
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Alexander Candiotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12203 Lantana Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $199,900.00 ($216.34 / sqft )

    12203 Lantana Avenue More Like This

    Dont overlook this almost new, turnkey home. Why settle for a fixer upper when you can move right into this 2024 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bath single wide manufactured home on its own lot? The bright, open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501194
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9404 Loras Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $178,627.00 ($245.37 / sqft )

    9404 Loras Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ***BRAND NEW MANUFACTURED HOME***Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, situated on your personal lot, that you own! This beautifully d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 728 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938470
    2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11743 Purdue Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
    $197,000.00 ($123.13 / sqft )

    11743 Purdue Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    CASH PURCHASE ONLY 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths in this Doublewide Mobile home on 4 lots with woodland view in Moon Lake Estates. Master Bathroom is a dream with separate shower and deep soaking tub in large ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7871767
    2. Provided by LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Susan Lamerton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap