Active
    Property Photos
    109 Woodknoll Place
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 109 Woodknoll Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 109 Woodknoll Place, VALRICO, FL 33594

    Description

    Welcome to a timeless abode that exudes elegance and warmth. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome is more than just a residence it's a place to call home! The first floor family room is a large room with gorgeous wainscoting and rich hardwood laminate floors that leads into the open dining room and sliding glass doors to your outdoor patio. There is more than enough room for your family to enjoy this space and entertain house guests. The first floor showstopper is the open kitchen which boosts stainless steels appliances! The countertops were replaced with a gorgeous Quartz stone. The white subway tile backsplash creates a clean and attractive aesthetic which adds to the timeless look. The cabinets are a rich blue color with gold accent hardware and decorative crown molding at the top of the cabinets transforming this room from ordinary to beautiful! A convenient half bath is tucked away behind the kitchen, which has an updated vanity with a Quartz countertop and a gold finish light fixture matching the gold accents dcor on the first floor giving the property an updated modern cohesive style throughout. Ascend the carpeted stairs to discover two inviting bedrooms and a roomy loft that serves as a versatile space perfect for a home office or flex space. The Master Retreat beckons with a walk in closet, complete with an organization system for storage. The adjoining bathroom is a sanctuary in itself, featuring dual sinks, wood cabinets, a beautifully tiled shower, and a luxurious garden tub. This meticulously cared for home is a rare find and it won't be on the market for long. Don't miss out call today to schedule a showing and make this classic haven yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498319 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 109 Woodknoll Place
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1585
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1315.00
    School Information
    • High School: Durant-HB
    • Middle School: Mulrennan-HB
    • School Elementary: Buckhorn-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: University Properties Inc
    • Association Phone: 813.980.1100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-29-29-21-862-000018-00003.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 26
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3503 Diamond Leaf Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,900.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    3503 Diamond Leaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet, established community known for its charm and conv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492816
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Rosado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,039.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,436 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502986
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Mileyka McElla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Dragon View Court, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    3425 Dragon View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Valrico, just minutes from vibrant Brandon, this beautifully maintained two story townhouse combines comfort and style in a prime location. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495227
    2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
    3. Contact Brian Combs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Summer Sails Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    545 Summer Sails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright, open concept floor plan perfect for any family. The spacious great room and formal dining area are filled with natural light, complimented by a large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1830 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498089
    2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact John Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3126 Pine Top Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,895.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    3126 Pine Top Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Somerset Subdivision! 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home featuring an open plan. split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings, new carpet, new laminate, fresh paint, eat in kitchen, plus a large fenced in bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503519
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
    3. Contact James Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 512 Summer Sails Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    512 Summer Sails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!! Move in special!!! $500 off 1st month rent!! Freshly painted 3 bedroom 2 bath home with brand new appliances and new quartz countertops in kitchen and baths... Awesome location in wonderful c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1592 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961616
    2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
    3. Contact Randall Wainoris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
    $2,150.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    930 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly Renovated with new kitchen cabinets and granite countertops. This is a charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Valrico. Welcome to your new home! This spacious residence features an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2132 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416268
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kristen Comstock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap