Active
    Property Photos
    19718 Trout Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 19718 Trout Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $760,605

    Address: 19718 Trout Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    Under Construction. Own a stunning slice of paradise at our premier golf and resort community, nestled in the award winning Lakewood Ranch. Discover the pinnacle of golf and resort style living. Calusa Country Club features two exceptional golf courses and a variety of top tier amenities in one of Floridas finest locations. This elegant single story home incorporates a central open concept design and expansive covered lanai that make for easy entertaining. The front of the home consists of two bedrooms and a den that could be used as an additional bedroom. The owners suite with dual walk in closets is nestled in the back. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is July/Aug 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497969 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19718 Trout Terrace
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $760,605
    • Price sqft: $339
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2246
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Isabella
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2246.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ICON Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 280 CALUSA NATIONAL PH I PI#3059.7670/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 305976709
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

    17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662794
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4835 Ivy Pearl Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $720,000.00 ($293.16 / sqft )

    4835 Ivy Pearl Way New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Mystique is a versatile floor plan that offers 2 4 bedrooms, well suited for families and couples alike. The beautiful 1 story home design features an open kitchen with center island that overlooks a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2456 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476508
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $845,000.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

    5030 Saratoga Springs Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662055
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nili Blaha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679920
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

    17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499811
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12819 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $696,000.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

    12819 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this meticulously updated residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Indigo at Lakewood Ranch. This 2,220 square foot water view home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478631
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

    2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681350
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Hosier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691631
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

    17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676746
    2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
    3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $829,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

    13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3419 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659282
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Benjamin Herten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap