Active
    Property Photos
    2208 Soho Bay Court
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 2208 Soho Bay Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

    Address: 2208 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606

    Description

    Immerse yourself in the charm of this stunning 4 story brownstone townhome, ideally located in the vibrant heart of South Tampa's SoHo neighborhood. Just steps away from the bustling SoHo restaurants and bars, Hyde Park Village, and the picturesque Bayshore Boulevard, this townhome places you at the center of it all. As you enter on the first floor, you'll find a spacious two car tandem garage. The second floor unveils a beautifully designed open floor plan that encompasses the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, maple cabinets, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a cozy breakfast bar that seats up to four. The living and dining areas, enhanced with elegant wood flooring, crown molding, and refined baseboards, create an inviting atmosphere for gatherings. The living quarters on the third and fourth floors include the luxurious master suite, which boasts a private rooftop balcony for serene outdoor enjoyment. The master bathroom features dual sinks, granite countertops, and a spacious walk in shower. Numerous windows flood the interiors with natural sunlight. Neutral colors throughout offer a canvas for your personal touch. This home's prime location also offers unmatched convenience to Downtown Tampa, MacDill Airforce Base, Tampa International Airport, and major highways, making it an exceptional choice for anyone seeking the ultimate in urban living. Discover the lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this exquisite South Tampa townhome.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8497263 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2208 Soho Bay Court
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $4,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1605
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1605.00
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Wilson-HB
    • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
    • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-26-29-18-877-000000-00028.0
    • Views: 48
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3522 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    3522 Price Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Section8 Welcome! Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Home in Tampa Enjoy spacious and comfortable living in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, perfect for families seeking extra room. This pet friend

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492521
    2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jacob Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,700.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Furnished, Waterfront 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Unit on the 17th Floor with both City and Water Views in 345 Bayshore. Laminate and Tile Floors throughout. Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461533
    2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
    3. Contact Eby Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Dakota Avenue 5a, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,750.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    603 Dakota Avenue 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Hyde Park Village and this 2 Bed/2.5 Bath Condo with covered parking! Live in the HEART of Hyde Park Village in this beautifully updated 2 story condo featuring high end finishes throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490509
    2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samantha Mirabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 Rome Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    1020 Rome Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNBEATABLE LOCATION, two houses away from Bayshore Boulevard and three blocks from Hyde Park Village! In the pleasant neighborhood of Hyde Park Preservation, this 2 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom, 2nd floor,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492602
    2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
    3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 528 Suwanee Circle, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,995.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

    528 Suwanee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom 2 bath davis islands pool home with 1335 st ft of living space. $170 monthly pool care fee added to base rent to keep things sparkling and clean. Landscaping: we are adding artificial grass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487124
    2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
    3. Contact David Lowrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Westland Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    409 Westland Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and newly updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome in SoHo area available for immediate occupancy. This unit has brand new luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, new bathroom downst

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498404
    2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Robert Matthews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1112 Islamorada Lane, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,850.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    1112 Islamorada Lane More Like This

    Available August 1, 2026. Secure your housing early in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located directly across the street from the University of Tampa lacrosse fields and camp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485305
    2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
    3. Contact Steve Sexauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1913 Lemon Street, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,900.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    1913 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Some photos have been virtually staged. Driveway and street parking available. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features two separate living areas, offering the perfect layout for roommates, famil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1449 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497014
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 Bayshore Boulevard 1003, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    275 Bayshore Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 10th floor offers an unparalleled living experience with breathtaking views of downtown Tampa and the serene Hillsborough River from every room and the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1479 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504028
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Packwood Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    107 Packwood Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready South Tampa townhome walking distance to the University of Tampa, Hyde Park Village, and SoHo. Minutes to Bayshore Boulevard, Downtown, Harbour Island, Channelside, and MacDill AFB. Zon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6298245
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia Masih-Das PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap