Active
    Property Photos
    11 Baymont Street 608
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 11 Baymont Street 608
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350,000

    Address: 11 Baymont Street 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Water views from every window! Updated and well maintained 6th floor unit with designer finishes throughout. Open concept living areas allow for effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include new flooring, designer lighting, custom window treatments, and new interior paint. Enjoy a front row seat to the breathtaking sunsets and unobstructed water views from every room, including TWO private terraces. Located on 700 feet of award winning sugar sand Clearwater Beach, resort style amenities include a beachfront pool, state of the art fitness center, outdoor kitchen area, secured garage parking, and 24 hour concierge services. In the middle of everything Clearwater has to offer, enjoy the best of unsurpassed luxury and nearby attractions such as Pier 60, dining, shopping, and more. This residence offers a superior vantage point showcasing the Gulfs most desirable perspectives, all while remaining attractively priced at $2.35M!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496104 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11 Baymont Street 608
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $2,350,000
    • Price sqft: $1,191
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1973
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1973.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2522.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: MICHAELLA GREGG
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT CONDO PHASE I UNIT 608 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 319 & STORAGE UNIT 362
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-74378-001-0608
    • Unit Number: 608
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11 San Marco Street 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800,000.00 ($1,400.00 / sqft )

    11 San Marco Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Widely regarded as one of Clearwater Beachs most prestigious addresses, The Mandalay Beach Club offers resort style Gulf front living at its finest. This beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.24 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500144
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,595,000.00 ($1,114.69 / sqft )

    1350 Gulf Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    .Motivated Seller! Rare interior unit with a private cabana and breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal. This beautifully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and the p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8366742
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,200,000.00 ($872.67 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your own private beach house without any of the exterior upkeep of an actual beach house! The Grande building on Sand Key. You will feel like you are in your own private beach house with an expansiv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2521 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471600
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Avalon Street 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,699,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

    15 Avalon Street 402 More Like This

    Experience coastal elegance in this modern 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom luxury condominium offering 2,817 sq. ft. of refined living space, built in 2020. Perfectly situated on the iconic Clearwater Beach,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441639
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Abela Avila
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,400,000.00 ($952.00 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An Unrivaled Waterfront Estate at The Grande on Sand Key. Indulge in a life of quiet opulence at The Grande, Sand Keys most prestigious residential landmark. This rare, ground level sanctuary offers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2521 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503282
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Gulfview Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,175,000.00 ($789.76 / sqft )

    301 Gulfview Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available, true Gulf front living at its finest! This extraordinary 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at the prestigious Hyatt Regency Clearwater Beach Resort & Spa offers a rare chance to o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.57 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8390235
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Kelly Parks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 470 Mandalay Avenue 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,400,000.00 ($1,186.94 / sqft )

    470 Mandalay Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A gorgeous beach condo 2 beds and a den that is used as an extra bedroom. Wake up to the sound of the waves and step into a lifestyle defined by breathtaking, unobstructed water views. This exceptiona

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.15 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493453
    2. Provided by BESHARA I. HARB, REALTOR
    3. Contact Wassim Estephan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,600,000.00 ($1,195.40 / sqft )

    1350 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular Gulf front end unit condo in the luxury boutique mid rise complex of Utopia. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers abundant natural light and an open concept floor plan ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469596
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Belinda Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,400,000.00 ($1,030.93 / sqft )

    1350 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    7th Unmatched floor views from the ideal position in this boutique mid rise. A rare blend of privacy and luxury community living, featuring four private balconies and a spacious, thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464829
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 805 Gulfview Boulevard 407a, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,675,000.00 ($1,051.91 / sqft )

    805 Gulfview Boulevard 407a Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of modern coastal luxury at Viceroy Residences on Clearwater Beach. Featuring two nine story towers designed by Randall Stofft Architects with in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2543 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473136
    2. Provided by VCWB DEVELOPMENT SALES, LLC
    3. Contact Myles Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap