Active
    Property Photos
    12941 Oregon Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 2 For 12941 Oregon Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 2 For 12941 Oregon Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,990

    Address: 12941 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. New 2026 construction Sanderling D by Domain Homes IMPACT WINDOWS AND 50 AMP GENERATOR INLET INCLUDED an expertly designed new construction home featuring an attached single car garage and modern finishes throughout. This open concept floor plan offers a bright living area with high ceilings and a seamless flow into the kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, a spacious island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or everyday living. Built with energy efficient features and hurricane impact windows for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495911 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12941 Oregon Avenue
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $549,990
    • Price sqft: $302
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1820
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Sanderling D
    • Builder Name: Domain Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1620.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pest Guard System
    • Legal Description: TAMPA'S NORTH SIDE COUNTRY CLUB AREA UNIT NO 3 LOT 9 BLOCK 32
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-11-28-18-104-000032-00009.0
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: REI2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 212 131st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $580,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

    212 131st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Sophistication on a Sprawling 1/2 Acre Lot! Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated 4BR/2BA pool home situated on a premium, oversized .50 acre lot. This turnkey residence blends contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2965 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883800
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Elise Weber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10707 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $539,000.00 ($274.72 / sqft )

    10707 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished golf course view home in forest hills no hoa, no cdd! Turnkey investment or dream home! Welcome to this fully renovated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1962 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462228
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11505 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $659,000.00 ($234.19 / sqft )

    11505 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WOW! Immaculate Lakefront Living at Its Finest! Beautifully remodeled with a sleek, modern design, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sparkles with style and attention to detail in every corner.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2814 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497394
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10107 Aster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $499,900.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

    10107 Aster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this versatile, spacious and well maintained home with only 2 year old roof; features a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, thoughtfully arranged to provide both privacy and functionality.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503497
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Amir Parajuli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2102 Kyra Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $600,000.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

    2102 Kyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2102 W Kyra Drive no HOA, no CDD, and Flood Zone X, tucked away on a corner lot in one of Tampa's most central neighborhoods, minutes to Tam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488965
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Abi Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9718 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $600,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    9718 Oregon Avenue More Like This

    Full of charm and distinctive character, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a seamless blend of style and functionality. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the home featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504063
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2206 Howard Lane, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $615,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    2206 Howard Lane More Like This

    One of a Kind Pool Home with Detached Mother in Law Suite in Desirable Carrollwood. Welcome to this exceptional pool home located in the highly sought after Carrollwood area, perfect for entertaining,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3762 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480400
    2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Asaf Baror
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13216 Forest Hills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
    $495,000.00 ($228.11 / sqft )

    13216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated lakefront home in Forest Hills featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, with 1,747 heated square feet (2,170 total). This property is also short term rental/Airbnb ready,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451367
    2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tyler Stofel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap