Active
    Property Photos
    1664 Whitewood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 1664 Whitewood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $619,900

    Address: 1664 Whitewood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

    Description

    This fully remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Clearwater home has a backyard paradise with a HUGE pool on a large, fenced lot. Enjoy peace of mind with brand new windows, newer roof and tankless water heater (approx. 3 years) and Trane AC (2019), and a whole house Generac generator. Designer finishes and luxury vinyl plank flooring flooring are found throughout this open floor plan coastal modern home. The living room has a sleek, modern wood burning fireplace and leads to a formal dining room with plenty of space for entertaining. The stunning kitchen has quartz counters with taupe veining, all new appliances and ample cabinet space, a large pantry cabinet and a nearby closet that can also serve as a pantry. An additional dining space off the kitchen opens to the family room. The primary bedroom easily fits a king bed and has a walk in closet and gorgeous en suite bathroom with a large tiled shower and double vanity. Two additional spacious bedrooms share a fully remodeled bathroom which has a door out to the pool for guests. Sliders off the family room and dining room lead to a screened covered lanai which overlooks the spacious, landscaped backyard with oversized pool and patio, while still having plenty of grass space. A storage shed is also out back. In addition to the two car attached garage, this house also has a separate driveway on the side of the house for boat or RV storage. Located on a street of lovely homes and in easy proximity to restaurants, shopping, schools including highly rated Plumb Elementary School Clearwater beaches and the Courtney Campbell Causeway over to Tampa.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495866 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1664 Whitewood Drive
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $619,900
    • Price sqft: $260
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 2384
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1620.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level
    School Information
    • High School: Clearwater High-PN
    • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Plumb Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Diving Board, Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PINE OAK 2ND ADD LOT 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-71550-000-0100
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1560 Bel Keene Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $654,664.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

    1560 Bel Keene Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, three bathroom block house in the middle of Pinellas County, FL. When you step inside the home you will be greeted by a spacious dining and living area, perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473819
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact David McCollum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $589,900.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

    1520 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath LAKEFRONT home situated on .63 acres, offering serene water views and plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492074
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Melissa Stiles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Penny Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $649,000.00 ($258.36 / sqft )

    1720 Penny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Clearwater pool home currently operating as a successful Airbnb in unincorporated Pinellas County, where short term rentals are permitted subject to county requirements. This income producing

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503138
    2. Provided by EMPEROR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mark Malevskis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Glenwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $599,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    712 Glenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hey there beach lover! Let me tell you about 712 S Glenwood Ave in Clearwater, FL 33756. This place is basically your forever vacation, minus the hotel bills. We're talking four bedrooms, three full b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503961
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Peter Arner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1202 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
    $639,900.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

    1202 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    $10,000 price reduction!! Now $639,900!! You have to see this one to believe it!! Currently operated as a vacation rental home but will also be a great family home!! This is a destination home!! All t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453428
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap