Active
    Property Photos
    4815 Woodbrook Drive
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 4815 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle cottage located in the gated community of Woodbrook, a sought after Neal Community in Sarasota. This immaculate and upgraded home features beautiful shiplap siding, vaulted beamed ceilings, and hurricane impact windows, creating a bright and airy coastal feel throughout. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom offers a vaulted ceiling that enhances the sense of openness, while both bedrooms provide comfort and functionality. The home also offers ample storage space inside, along with a 2 car garage for added convenience. Enjoy being centrally located, close to the community pool, spa, outdoor grills, and playground ideal for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Rent includes lawn care and pest control for added ease. Additional features include Ring cameras (tenant may activate if desired), and impact windows. HOA approval required. Good credit and background required. This is a non smoking home. Lease Terms: Available for a minimum one year lease. Each applicant over the age of 18 must submit a separate rental application. Application Fee: $79.00/adult. HOA application fee: $100/applicant To complete this rental application, you must provide a Valid state ID and proof of SSN, monthly income, 3 years of residential history, as well as contact information for your rental reference. Please note that most properties require that the applicant's combined gross income is at least two and a half (2.5) times the monthly rent amount. Monthly charges: Rent $2400 Tenant Responsible for: Electric/Gas, Water/Sewer, Internet, Trash Included in rent: Landscaping Parking: 1 car Garage Pets: Subject to Landlord Screening
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495667 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4815 Woodbrook Drive
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 1080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1080.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Advanced Management, Inc.
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 1878923859
    • Views: 46
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental All Months are Available. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669012
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    3461 Parkridge Circle 18-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to carefree, resort style living in the heart of Sarasota! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable gated community of Parkridge offers comfort, convenience, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    4. Approx. 34.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4657009
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Rachel Metcalfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618040
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1794 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675170
    2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kim Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1745 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677562
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7510 Preserves Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7510 Preserves Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sleek. Modern. Immaculate. Just listed in the fabulous and intimate community of "The Preserves at Palm Aire" this split plan villa features an open concept and is light, bright and beautifully update

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688751
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

    Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678276
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2675 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691301
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Duneska Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3540 74th Avenue Cir E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    3540 74th Avenue Cir E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    4 Beds/2 Bath/2Car Garage, Covered Lanai will be screened in within this month of May. Only a few years old, home in great condition! Newer home located in a very convenient location in Sarasota. Quit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687598
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665659
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap