Active
    Property Photos
    312 Lincoln Ave
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 312 Lincoln Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 312 Lincoln Ave, TAMPA, FL 33609

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just Steps from Midtown Tampa Opportunities like this are rare in one of Tampas most desirable and rapidly growing locations. Whether youre searching for a stylish primary residence or a smart investment, this property truly checks all the boxes. Welcome to 312 N Lincoln Ave, a completely renovated home offering a bright, open concept layout, designer finishes, and a modern, elevated feel throughout. Clean lines and neutral tones create a warm and inviting ambiance. The heart of the home is a stunning chef inspired kitchen featuring a waterfall style island, travertine look quartz countertops, sleek custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and a clean, high end look, creating a spa like feel. NEW ROOF + IMPACT WINDOWS: Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, adding both value and long term durability to the home. BONUS ROOM with Private Entrance: A standout and Highly desirable feature, this versatile space includes its Own Private Entrance and separate laundry, ideal for guests, extended family, a Home Office, or additional Flexible Living Space. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with a vinyl fence, offering privacy and space to relax or entertain. Ideally located just minutes from Midtown Tampa, Armature Works, the Riverwalk, Downtown Tampa, and the airportplacing you near some of the citys best dining, shopping, and entertainment. Zoned for the highly desirable Wilson, Mitchell, and Plant High School District. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready home in a prime location. Schedule your private Showing Today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8495502 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 312 Lincoln Ave
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $352
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1351
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 936.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Wilson-HB
    • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LINCOLN TERRACE E 115 FT OF LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3MS-000000-00006.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: RS-50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 305 Lauber Way, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $525,000.00 ($286.10 / sqft )

    305 Lauber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Tampa classic, offering timeless character in one of the citys most desirable locations. Built in 1960, this single family home features original t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451921
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nicolas Scaron, PLL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2501 Gray Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $530,000.00 ($288.67 / sqft )

    2501 Gray Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY to own in the coveted Plant High School district at a price point rarely seen in today's market recently repositioned after contractor bid, creating a standout value for savvy buyers!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488696
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rhonda Calverley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Beverly Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $519,999.00 ($323.79 / sqft )

    207 Beverly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Priced to Sell*** Discover this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house, ideally located in the heart of South Tampas highly desirable Wilson, Mitchell, and Plant High School District. The spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491089
    2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Dayan Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Bradford Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $515,000.00 ($284.37 / sqft )

    611 Bradford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION !!! This well kept Tampa home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. Featuring a brand new roof for added value and pea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496865
    2. Provided by RUIZ REALTY SERVICES INC.
    3. Contact Oscar Ruiz Patron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3918 Fig Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $499,000.00 ($279.40 / sqft )

    3918 Fig Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect for first time home buyers, investors, home renovators, or tear down, sits on a 8,220 square foot lot!! Charming south tampa bungalow, under $500k in 33609! No flood zone!! This home features:

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1786 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8324485
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Kristen Chester
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap