Active
    Property Photos
    3206 Azeele Street 100
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 3206 Azeele Street 100
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250

    Address: 3206 Azeele Street 100, TAMPA, FL 33609

    Description

    Seize the opportunity to live in a cozy urban retreat at 3206 W Azeele St, Unit #100, Tampa, FL 33609. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a compact 600 sq ft space. Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, this rental is ideal for those who appreciate the ease of city living. Imagine coming home to a bright and airy living space that feels just right for unwinding after a long day. The bedroom provides a peaceful sanctuary, ensuring restful nights and energized mornings. The full bathroom is thoughtfully designed, offering both functionality and style. The kitchen area is perfectly sized for culinary adventures, making meal prep both fun and efficient. With its prime location, you'll enjoy easy access to local dining, entertainment, and shopping options. Dont miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity that combines comfort, style, and a prime location. Make 3206 W Azeele St, Unit #100 your new home today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494669 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3206 Azeele Street 100
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $1,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 600
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 600.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Wilson-HB
    • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Laundry
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Wise Property Management/Jennifer Tutko
    • Association Phone: 813-968-5665 X32
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-90M-000000-00100.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 100
    • View: City, Pool
    • Views: 48
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3206 Azeele Street 230, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    3206 Azeele Street 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo available for rent in the heart of South Tampa. This well maintained unit has been recently painted and features a fully renovated kitchen with new

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481588
    2. Provided by THE PERFECT PAD
    3. Contact Chris Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Church Avenue 101, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    120 Church Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Centrally located 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo at Kingston Court. Building has a new roof installed and fresh paint on the exterior. Plant High School District! Water, Trash, Sewer all included in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488819
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Bradley Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Church Avenue 209, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    120 Church Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one bedroom, one bathroom beautiful condominium in the heart of Tampa is move in ready! The property is located in the Kingston Court Villas near the International Airport. The condominium is on

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454821
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Irene Ocasio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4606 Gray Street 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,485.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    4606 Gray Street 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Ground Floor 1 bedroom condo in PRIME South Tampa location, just minutes to everything! Recently renovated with NEW LVP FLOORING and NEW BATHROOM. Nice open layout and sliders leading to outside grass

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 667 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493735
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nick Parrinello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3712 Cass Street 27, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,250.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    3712 Cass Street 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stainless Steel Appliances, Microwave, Porcelain Tiles, Luxury Vinyl, Quartz countertops, Modern Black Fixtures and Mirrors. Large open floorplan, wall to wall closet, Central Heat and Air. Situated a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449735
    2. Provided by VALENCIA REALTY,LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Byrne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap