Active
    Property Photos
    3712 Cass Street 27
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 3712 Cass Street 27
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250

    Address: 3712 Cass Street 27, TAMPA, FL 33609

    Description

    Stainless Steel Appliances, Microwave, Porcelain Tiles, Luxury Vinyl, Quartz countertops, Modern Black Fixtures and Mirrors. Large open floorplan, wall to wall closet, Central Heat and Air. Situated about three miles from Downtown Tampa and three miles from Old Tampa Bay, Oakford Park apartments give you the best of Central Florida. Enjoy easy access to I 275, Raymond James Stadium (cheer on the NFL's Tampa Bay Buccaneers!), and Tampa International Airport. Head into Downtown Tampa and cheer on the NHL's Tampa Bay Lightning at the Amalie Arena. The white sand beaches along Florida's Gulf Coast are just 20 miles west just take Highway 60 and soon you'll be enjoying an afternoon of beachcombing, paddle boarding, and swimming.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8449735 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3712 Cass Street 27
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $1,250
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 500
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 159
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 500.00
    School Information
    • High School: Plant-HB
    • Middle School: Wilson-HB
    • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Kris Slaven
    • Association Phone: 813.428.4976
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-21-29-18-3LF-000000-00077.0
    • Unit Number: 27
    • Views: 42
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3206 Azeele Street 230, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    3206 Azeele Street 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo available for rent in the heart of South Tampa. This well maintained unit has been recently painted and features a fully renovated kitchen with new

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481588
    2. Provided by THE PERFECT PAD
    3. Contact Chris Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Church Avenue 101, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    120 Church Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Centrally located 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo at Kingston Court. Building has a new roof installed and fresh paint on the exterior. Plant High School District! Water, Trash, Sewer all included in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488819
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Bradley Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Church Avenue 209, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    120 Church Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one bedroom, one bathroom beautiful condominium in the heart of Tampa is move in ready! The property is located in the Kingston Court Villas near the International Airport. The condominium is on

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454821
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Irene Ocasio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4606 Gray Street 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,485.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    4606 Gray Street 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Ground Floor 1 bedroom condo in PRIME South Tampa location, just minutes to everything! Recently renovated with NEW LVP FLOORING and NEW BATHROOM. Nice open layout and sliders leading to outside grass

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 667 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493735
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Nick Parrinello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3206 Azeele Street 100, TAMPA, FL 33609
    $1,250.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    3206 Azeele Street 100 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seize the opportunity to live in a cozy urban retreat at 3206 W Azeele St, Unit #100, Tampa, FL 33609. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494669
    2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Christopher Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap