Active
    Property Photos
    2761 62nd Terrace N B
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 2761 62nd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

    Description

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering 1,022 sq ft of comfortable living space in a quiet, family oriented neighborhood with easy access to all that St. Petersburg has to offer. The fully equipped kitchen is move in ready, and the washer/dryer hookups add everyday convenience. Generous storage throughout, including a dedicated broom closet and walk in closet in the primary bedroom. Enjoy the covered patio and shared backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Driveway parking included. Centrally located with quick access to major thoroughfares, dining, shopping, and local attractions. Pets are allowed on a case by case basis with a $350 nonrefundable pet deposit. Tenant is responsible for all utilities besides lawn care. Security deposit due at signing; first month's rent due prior to move in. Monthly income for the household must be between 2.5x 3x the monthly rent.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494089 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2761 62nd Terrace N B
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1022
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1022.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-30-16-78772-000-0260
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 50
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474077
    2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom, and One bathroom is FULLY FURNISHED AND EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! Everything is BRAND NEW. Custom white beveled ki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494987
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Hebden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 742 sqft
    4. Approx. 31.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688804
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Jose Lugo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,795.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487875
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Ashtin Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452421
    2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Ana Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474089
    2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Masters
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 940 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478240
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Genesis Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 31.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8477230
    2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Hebden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 985 sqft
    4. Approx. 35.66 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8365132
    2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mia Kolar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1229, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
    $1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1229 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit, perfectly situated on the second floor for added privacy and stunning views. This light filled home features a fresh, modern in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 748 sqft
    4. Approx. 31.64 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8505958
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Dominika Fraleigh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap