Active
    Property Photos
    57 Royal Palm Circle
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 57 Royal Palm Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

    Address: 57 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    Discover the ease of resort style living at Palm Hill Country Club. This prominent 55+ community offers a carefree lifestyle with non stop social activities and recreation. This well thought out neighborhood features an outstanding selection of amenities, including three inviting swimming pools, two calming spas, tennis courts, a 9 hole golf course, and popular pickleball courts, catering to a wide range of interests. An active social scene includes organized events, clubs, and planned excursions, making it easy to build friendships and stay involved. The monthly maintenance fee of $595.00 provides excellent value, covering water, sewer, lawn service, trash removal, cable, and internet for added ease. Located in the pet friendly section, with one small pet permitted and no rear neighbors, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers both privacy and flexibility. Ideally located near the Gulf beaches, the scenic Pinellas Trail, a wide array of shopping venues, and within convenient proximity to two airports, this community offers an optimal combination of recreational opportunities and accessibility. INTERIOR: This is the blank canvas youve been waiting fora sturdy foundation ready for your personal touches! This fully furnished 1980 home features laminate flooring throughout most of the home, complemented by updated windows, central heat and air, and ceiling fans that enhance everyday living. The kitchen with breakfast bar shows tiled flooring, abundant natural light, and extensive cabinetry, along with a refrigerator, range, oven, dishwasher, and microwave for added functionality. A considerable dining room sits adjacent, offering ample space for a large dining tableperfect for hosting gatherings with friends. A sliding glass door leads outside, while a versatile room in the front of the home, ideal as a Florida room, may also provide a wonderful setting for a home office, music studio, or reading room the ideas are endless! The guest bedroom is ready to welcome visitors, just waiting to be dressed up! It features a closet and dresser, while the guest bathroom includes tile flooring, a long vanity, a tub/shower combination, and spacious wall cabinets for towels and linens. The bright primary bedroom presents two closets, built in drawers, and an en suite bath complete with a mirrored closet, a generous vanity with a mirror, a walk in shower, and tile flooring, creating a comfortable and functional private space EXTERIOR: The exterior of this home features durable vinyl siding, a single car carport, and a roof over (2019), providing reliable protection. An expansive shed houses a washer and dryer while offering incredible storage capacity for tools, bikes, and more. Pretty landscaping enhances the overall setting, and a lowered screened room creates a relaxing space for enjoying indoor/outdoor entertainment. Priced at a terrific $115,000 including the share, this property offers an incredible location, substantial space, and endless possibilitiesbring your vision to this home in Palm Hill Country Club!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8493958 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 57 Royal Palm Circle
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $115,000
    • Price sqft: $64
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 37
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.7918
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    • Contact: Patricia Long
    • 727-584-3588
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1128.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 595.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Megan DiBello
    • Association Phone: 727-581-8729
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM HILL MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) BLK 1, LOT 57 (AKA BLK 001, LOT 0570 PER O.R. 9298/2012)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-001-0570
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 215 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,800.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

    215 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Embedded in the highly desirable Palm Hill Country Club, this dynamic 55 plus community offers an exciting and engaging lifestyle with endless opportunities for recreation and relaxa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444011
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 773 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $124,000.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

    773 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm Hill Mobile Home Park is an outstanding 55+ community where there is more than you can dream of for choices to fill your days. There are three pools, jacuzzies, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475757
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $130,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

    226 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***PRICE REDUCED*** Discover the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you at Palm Hill Country Club, an active 55+ resort style community in Largo, Florida designed for those who seek social engagement and rela

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462845
    2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 136, LARGO, FL 33778
    $133,870.00 ($61.61 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 136 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Now available within the well established Bel Aire Mobile Village, a 55+ community designed to support both relaxed living and an active lifestyle, is an almost 1500 sq ft, 2002,three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466407
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Needle Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $129,900.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

    471 Needle Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its here! A brand new opportunity for you to find your forever home in this newly available two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space in the friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485269
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This charming mobile home at 845 Cane Palm St in Largo, FL, features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan has a bright and airy living space, complemented by a well appointed k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,639,081.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6262586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Sugar Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $134,800.00 ($70.95 / sqft )

    709 Sugar Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Experience the exceptional amenities offered by Palm Hill Country Club, an exclusive 55+ resort community. Enjoy access to three swimming pools, two hot tubs, golf, tennis, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365261
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 132, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,900.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOW NEW PRICE! Bel Aire Mobile Village offers a peaceful and hospitable environment tailored for residents aged 55 and over. This well maintained community provides a range of amenities, including a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431249
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($85.82 / sqft )

    12674 Seminole Boulevard S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Largo within Pinellas County, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, close to shopping, restaurants, and nearby Gulf beaches. 55+ community. Non flood zone per the county and no immediate r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885197
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap