Active
    Property Photos
    12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

    Address: 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    Located in Largo within Pinellas County, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, close to shopping, restaurants, and nearby Gulf beaches. 55+ community. Non flood zone per the county and no immediate rear neighbor. No lot rent. You own the land and pay property taxes each year. New roof within the last 3 years and double pane windows. All buyers must pass a background check prior to ownership. Owners in the park have many social events together, often described as a camp style lifestyle for 55+. Please view two videos: Tour 1 & Tour 2

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: W7885197 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12674 Seminole Boulevard S8
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $115,000
    • Price sqft: $86
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1960
    • Bldg sqft: 1340
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 15
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.8882 / -82.7892
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    • Contact: Eric Jenkins, PA
    • 727-772-0772
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Other
    • Living Area: 792.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephanie Nistor
    • Association Phone: (727) 478-4909
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: MIDWAY MOBILE HOME PARK (UNRECORDED) LOT S-8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 10-30-15-57790-019-0080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: S8
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 215 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,800.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

    215 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Embedded in the highly desirable Palm Hill Country Club, this dynamic 55 plus community offers an exciting and engaging lifestyle with endless opportunities for recreation and relaxa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444011
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 773 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $124,000.00 ($76.73 / sqft )

    773 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Palm Hill Mobile Home Park is an outstanding 55+ community where there is more than you can dream of for choices to fill your days. There are three pools, jacuzzies, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475757
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $130,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

    226 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***PRICE REDUCED*** Discover the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you at Palm Hill Country Club, an active 55+ resort style community in Largo, Florida designed for those who seek social engagement and rela

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462845
    2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 136, LARGO, FL 33778
    $133,870.00 ($61.61 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 136 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Now available within the well established Bel Aire Mobile Village, a 55+ community designed to support both relaxed living and an active lifestyle, is an almost 1500 sq ft, 2002,three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466407
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Needle Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $129,900.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

    471 Needle Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its here! A brand new opportunity for you to find your forever home in this newly available two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space in the friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485269
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 57 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($63.89 / sqft )

    57 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the ease of resort style living at Palm Hill Country Club. This prominent 55+ community offers a carefree lifestyle with non stop social activities and recreation. This well thought out neigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493958
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This charming mobile home at 845 Cane Palm St in Largo, FL, features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan has a bright and airy living space, complemented by a well appointed k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,639,081.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6262586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Sugar Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $134,800.00 ($70.95 / sqft )

    709 Sugar Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Experience the exceptional amenities offered by Palm Hill Country Club, an exclusive 55+ resort community. Enjoy access to three swimming pools, two hot tubs, golf, tennis, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365261
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 132, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,900.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOW NEW PRICE! Bel Aire Mobile Village offers a peaceful and hospitable environment tailored for residents aged 55 and over. This well maintained community provides a range of amenities, including a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431249
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap