Active
    Property Photos
    10614 Hayden Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 10614 Hayden Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

    Address: 10614 Hayden Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

    Description

    Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the desirable 55+ country place village community. Enjoy maintenance free living with water and lawn service included. This active community offers plenty of amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, walking trails, and regular social events such as game nights and social gatherings, perfect for staying active and connected. This home features a large country style kitchen, offering plenty of cabinet and counter space, along with a new refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, also includes washer/ dryer for added convenience. The dining area includes a built in desk, ideal for a home office space, hobbies, or organizing daily tasks. Enjoy relaxing in the enclosed lanai with windows overlooking a peaceful pond view, perfect for year round enjoyment. A covered carport provides convenient, protected parking. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, making everyday errands and commuting a breeze. Utilities: tenants responsible for electricity, trash, internet and cable 12 month lease required. Qualifications: tenants must have a credit score of 620 or higher, make a gross income of 2. 5x the monthly rent amount. All background checks will be conducted including previous tenant history, and income verification amenities air conditioner, carpet, ceiling fan, dishwasher, disposal, double sink vanity, dryer, heat, kitchen island, linen closet, mirrors, private patio, refrigerator, storage space, stove and oven, tile floors, walk in closets, washer, window coverings

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8493465 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10614 Hayden Avenue
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $1,550
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1382
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.1958 / -82.6391
    • County: PASCO
    • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
    • Zipcode: 34655
    • Provided by: WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Peggy Barber
    • 813-610-3773
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1248.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TBD
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-26-17-0000-00500-0000
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3544 Martell Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    3544 Martell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house with all newer kitchen, bathrooms! No carpeting, only laminate vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire house. Completely fenced in backyard. Pets allowed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505121
    2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Barber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7911 Aden Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,850.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

    7911 Aden Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now! Charming and well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home located in New Port Richey. This inviting residence features bright, open living spaces with abundant natural light and fresh int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478760
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Sara Kouchakzadeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3683 Trophy Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    3683 Trophy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in the heart of New Port Richey. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at 3683 Trophy Blvd offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location, situat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495582
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
    3. Contact Ruddy Hostia LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4147 La Pasida Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,850.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    4147 La Pasida Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect location, Perfect Villa, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with one car attached garage is in the highly desirable community of Villa Del Rio. This home features quality laminate floo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490965
    2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Beth Belloise
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3409 Vorden Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    3409 Vorden Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Situated in the serene locale of New Port Richey, this delightful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home awaits its new occupants with open arms. Freshly adorned with brand new two tone paint and plush carpeting,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1303 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483558
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yolanda Hodges
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2852 Stillwell Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,600.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    2852 Stillwell Court More Like This

    Welcome to Veterans Villas, a deed restricted community offering a tranquil living experience. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features wood grain porcelain tile floors throughout exuding a sense o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 972 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500779
    2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3231 Teeside Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
    $1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    3231 Teeside Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning views from this spacious condo in the desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. Overlooking both the golf course and a pond, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885048
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
    3. Contact John Brokalakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap