Active
    Property Photos
    11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 11175 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Welcome to your beautiful, move in ready D.R Horton home in the wonderful Angeline community in Land O Lakes! This stunning home features open living and dining areas with beautiful ceramic tile and lots of natural lighting. At the center of the home, the kitchen offers beautiful white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and great workspace. Upstairs you will find spacious bedrooms and the primary suite offers great privacy and ample space to unwind at the ed of the day. This town home offers the comfort of single family living along with low maintenance living. This wonderful community is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. If you are ready to enjoy low maintenance living while taking advantage of great amenities you won't want to miss out on this opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8489789 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11175 Crescent Deer Drive
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2139
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 41
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1673.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Hudson High-PO
    • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 69.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Valerie Gutterridge
    • Association Phone: 813-421-9898
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASE 3B-1 PB 91 PG 003 LOT 233
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 108-25-18-0150-00000-2330
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11190 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11190 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490108
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11204 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11204 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490124
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap