Active
    Property Photos
    4109 Wallace Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 4109 Wallace Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 4109 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

    Description

    3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in South Tampa. This property offers over 1,300 square feet of living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and wood cabinetry with soft close drawers. Both bathrooms have been updated. A large rear great room spans the length of the home, providing additional living or flex space. The home is situated on an oversized corner lot with a fully fenced yard and includes a 140 sq ft shed on a concrete foundation. Conveniently located near the Selmon Expressway, Gandy Bridge, Westshore Marina District, and provides easy access to shopping, dining, and area beaches. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets are welcome at the owner's discretion no aggressive breeds. This home is vacant and available now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488537 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4109 Wallace Avenue
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1954
    • Bldg sqft: 1674
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1345.00
    School Information
    • High School: Robinson-HB
    • Middle School: Madison-HB
    • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-09-30-18-3YO-000008-00005.0
    • Views: 59
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4215 Bay Vista Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    4215 Bay Vista Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location central to just about everything! Offering a split bedroom floor plan, large bedrooms and natu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497344
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Andrea Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10207, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,450.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corporate Furnished Lease Available until 12/31/2026 on a Grand Key 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo with screened lanai over looking the pool area. Located in the gated community of Grand Key, this condo is centra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493266
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Galati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502804
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3712 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    3712 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME IN SOUTH TAMPA. Close to Macdill AFB, great shopping and dining. Spacious, desirable SOG neighborhood, convenient to major retail stores and restaurants. Fresh paint

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502341
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4511 Legacy Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    4511 Legacy Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **MOVE IN SPECIAL! Enjoy $500 off one months rent if moved in by the end of the month!** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome with an attached garage, perfectly located in the sou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1826 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424253
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6813 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6813 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 houses from Gadsden Park in South Tampa, live across the street from your own walking trail, park, lake and more amenities. The home is a 5 minute bike ride from the main gate of Macdill AFB via th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1293 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491477
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5401 Bayshore Boulevard N, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,535.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    5401 Bayshore Boulevard N Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home! This townhouse is in the established Ballast Point area, nestled just off Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. The layout flows with living spaces oriented toward natural light and connec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468354
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bri Barcena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4539 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4539 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Reduced rent!!!! Available now! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1826 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481732
    2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Frances Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3605 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

    3605 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3605 Iowa Avenue, a beautifully updated home in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning rental offers tons of natural light, updated flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen with sleek fin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1103 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482212
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,050.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful updated South Tampa home available for Rent. The Rent Price INCLUDES WATER, ELECTRIC, AND LAWN CARE. The home features an open kitchen, no carpet, tranquil backyard with a pond view. There i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495992
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Zachary Berkes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap