Active
    Property Photos
    2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200

    Address: 2008 Oakwood Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605

    Description

    **Utilities Included** Updated, cozy in law studio efficiency in desirable Palmetto Beach walk to waterfront parks, coffee shops and neighborhood conveniences. This open studio features fresh paint, luxury plank floors, a newly renovated bathroom, efficient kitchenette, and plenty of natural light. Ideal for a single occupant or guest suite. Prime location with easy commutes to Ybor City, Brandon, Downtown Tampa, Armature Works and Water Street. Move in ready and available immediately. Utilities included: electric and water. Schedule a showing today. First & Security Required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8488157 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2008 Oakwood Avenue B
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $1,200
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1942
    • Bldg sqft: 250
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 53
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9398 / -82.4361
    • County: HILLSBOROUGH
    • City: TAMPA
    • Zipcode: 33605
    • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    • Contact: Sean Bowes
    • 813-546-2503
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 240.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: On Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 199072-0000
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1006 26th Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,380.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1006 26th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492440
    2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Hannah Pike
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba  A, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,300.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    3407 Avenida Republica De Cuba A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Studio in Ybor City Utilities Included! Welcome to 3407 N Avenida Republica de Cuba, Unit A a cozy studio apartment located in a classic triplex just minutes from historic Ybor City and downt

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 260 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371562
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2916 North 16th Street  1, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,100.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

    2916 North 16th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment located at in historic Ybor City. This bright and spacious unit features durable tile flooring throughout and an open layout that allows for great natur

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 4791 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471881
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Sara Kouchakzadeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1411 24th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,300.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    1411 24th Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated & Charming Rental in Historic Ybor City Water & Electric Included! Welcome home to 1411 E 24th Ave, Unit B, a beautifully renovated unit located in the heart of Ybor City. This approxima

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1568 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478726
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steven Godoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 Durham Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,295.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    2403 Durham Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Duplex in Palmetto Beach! This vintage 2 bed, 1 bath has been thoughtfully updated with laminate wood flooring, pretty white cabinetry and soft gray tones throughout. Bright and airy floor plan. The f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 702 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501020
    2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
    3. Contact Vicki Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2916 North 16th Street  2, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,100.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

    2916 North 16th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment located in historic Ybor City. This bright and spacious unit features new bedroom flooring, durable tile throughout the rest of the apartment, and an open layout that a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 4791 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474507
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Sara Kouchakzadeh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 Bermuda Boulevard A, TAMPA, FL 33605
    $1,350.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

    1305 Bermuda Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to peaceful waterfront views at this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence overlooking McKay Bay. Designed to feel bright and airy, the home features abundant windows that flood the space with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479634
    2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
    3. Contact Erin Wertman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap