Active
    Property Photos
    528 Suwanee Circle
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 528 Suwanee Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,995

    Address: 528 Suwanee Circle, TAMPA, FL 33606

    Description

    3 bedroom 2 bath davis islands pool home with 1335 st ft of living space. $170 monthly pool care fee added to base rent to keep things sparkling and clean. Landscaping: we are adding artificial grass to the backyard, this will add appeal and its so easy to maintain! Location location location! Does it get any better than a davis island address? Keep cool this summer in your own sparkling pool! Swanky new renovated kitchen. Lovely tree lined streets with sidewalks makes for great strolls through your neighborhood. Carport to keep dry in the rain when coming and going. Huge screened back lanai to enjoy the florida outdoors. Most of the backyard is hardscaped or pool so easy maintenance. Terrazzo flooring is so easy to clean and maintain. Massive and light filled great room with wall to wall and floor to ceiling windows! Updated kitchen features european cabinetry, quarts countertops, stainless appliances and kitchen island. Appliances include side by side refrigerator, glass top stove, dishwasher and microwave. Primary suite features private bath and access to the pool deck through glass sliders. New window blinds for light control and privacy. Ceiling fans will be sending you a cool breeze. Central heat & air for to keep you comfy year round. Washer and dryer included for your convenience of course! Convenient to plenty of shops, schools and dining. Utilities are separate and tenant responsibility. Lawn care is separate and tenant responsibility. Dont forget to check out the full walkthrough video at our website!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8487124 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 528 Suwanee Circle
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $3,995
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 1335
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 56
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1335.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-36-29-18-509-000070-00017.0
    • Views: 58
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3522 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    3522 Price Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Section8 Welcome! Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bath Home in Tampa Enjoy spacious and comfortable living in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, perfect for families seeking extra room. This pet friend

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3202 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492521
    2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jacob Taylor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,700.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Furnished, Waterfront 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Unit on the 17th Floor with both City and Water Views in 345 Bayshore. Laminate and Tile Floors throughout. Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461533
    2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
    3. Contact Eby Paul
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Dakota Avenue 5a, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,750.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    603 Dakota Avenue 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Hyde Park Village and this 2 Bed/2.5 Bath Condo with covered parking! Live in the HEART of Hyde Park Village in this beautifully updated 2 story condo featuring high end finishes throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490509
    2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Samantha Mirabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 Rome Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    1020 Rome Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNBEATABLE LOCATION, two houses away from Bayshore Boulevard and three blocks from Hyde Park Village! In the pleasant neighborhood of Hyde Park Preservation, this 2 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom, 2nd floor,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492602
    2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
    3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Westland Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    409 Westland Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice and newly updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome in SoHo area available for immediate occupancy. This unit has brand new luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, new bathroom downst

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498404
    2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Robert Matthews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1112 Islamorada Lane, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,850.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    1112 Islamorada Lane More Like This

    Available August 1, 2026. Secure your housing early in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located directly across the street from the University of Tampa lacrosse fields and camp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1513 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485305
    2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
    3. Contact Steve Sexauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1913 Lemon Street, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,900.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    1913 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Some photos have been virtually staged. Driveway and street parking available. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features two separate living areas, offering the perfect layout for roommates, famil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1449 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497014
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 275 Bayshore Boulevard 1003, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

    275 Bayshore Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 10th floor offers an unparalleled living experience with breathtaking views of downtown Tampa and the serene Hillsborough River from every room and the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1479 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504028
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2208 Soho Bay Court, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $4,000.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

    2208 Soho Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in the charm of this stunning 4 story brownstone townhome, ideally located in the vibrant heart of South Tampa's SoHo neighborhood. Just steps away from the bustling SoHo restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1605 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497263
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Svetlana Chirilova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Packwood Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
    $3,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    107 Packwood Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready South Tampa townhome walking distance to the University of Tampa, Hyde Park Village, and SoHo. Minutes to Bayshore Boulevard, Downtown, Harbour Island, Channelside, and MacDill AFB. Zon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2046 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6298245
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Tricia Masih-Das PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap