Active
    Property Photos
    450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Unobstructed private waterfront views with all the action of clearwater pass at your window! New interior renovations are completed. New hurricane rated slider with hurricane shutters. Plus a huge value of a rare under building parking space(106). Gated with 24hr security. This is a one of a kind 08stack main floor unit. (no elvator needed) new kitchen, bathrooms, vanities, appliances, central ac. 2bedroom 2full bathroom 440west unit offers private terrace w/direct views of clearwater pass, super opportunity to buy in now and reap the return at next cycle! If you're looking to cover carrying costs, this unit has been super for many years both seasonally and off season. Unit stays rented (if you want) great investment. Desirable location makes a beautiful walk to pier 60 ,the marina, restaurants and more. Or take the trolley everywhere. Plenty of fine and casual restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and activities. Straight drive from tampa international airport. Clerawater beach is close to plenty renowned golf courses, medical facilities, and amusement parks one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486531 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 450 Gulfview Boulevard 208
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $586
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1186
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 59
    • Acreage: 4.89 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1186.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Rebecca or Louis
    • Association Phone: 727-461-2885
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: 440 WEST CONDO SOUTH BLDG, UNIT 208 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 106
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-29-15-29246-002-0208
    • Unit Number: 208
    • View: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $820,000.00 ($711.81 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461562
    2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $815,000.00 ($543.33 / sqft )

    1380 Gulf Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulffront resort living at its best! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front beach condo with southern exposure has awe inspiring views of the gulf of america and enjoys beautiful sunset views. Fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465348
    2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact John Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $825,000.00 ($512.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 1007 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ENVIABLE Coastal Contemporary Residence at Dans Island on the sugary sands of Sand Key, where the lifestyle is as bold as the views! Sophisticated and elegant, this renovated residence with a super sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469992
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1298 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434154
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

    240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438658
    2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Sherry Wendt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Dolphin Point B, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $789,000.00 ($362.43 / sqft )

    210 Dolphin Point B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury. Private Living. Unmatched Location. A Rate Boaters Paradise Welcome to your private coastal sanctuary in the prestigious waterfront community of Island Estates where panoramic vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482429
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Tara Beheshti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 807, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $759,900.00 ($471.99 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water views throughout this 8th floor residence on Sand Key, with direct beach access just an elevator ride away. Opportunities to purchase a residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484695
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kera Arnone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 445 Hamden Drive 405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $675,000.00 ($625.00 / sqft )

    445 Hamden Drive 405 More Like This

    ***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***subtle col

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461080
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438906
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Jill Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap